Gaya Pnbe Memu Passenger 63246 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Gaya Junction(GAYA) Patna Junction (PNBE)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
GAYA JN GAYA Source 0 min 08:30 1 0
CHAKAND CKH 08:42 1:00 min 08:43 1 10
BELA BELA 08:56 1:00 min 08:57 1 20
MAKHDUMPUR GAYA MDE 09:14 1:00 min 09:15 1 30
TEHTA THA 09:20 1:00 min 09:21 1 34
JEHANABAD JHD 09:43 2:00 min 09:45 1 47
KARONA HALT KRON 09:49 1:00 min 09:50 1 51
NADAUJ NDU 09:57 1:00 min 09:58 1 55
TAREGNA TEA 10:10 1:00 min 10:11 1 62
NADWAN NDW 10:20 1:00 min 10:21 1 68
POTHAHI PFT 10:29 1:00 min 10:30 1 73
JATDUMRI HALT JTDM 10:34 1:00 min 10:35 1 77
PUNPUN PPN 10:38 1:00 min 10:39 1 79
PUNPUNGHAT PNUG 10:42 1:00 min 10:43 1 80
RAMGOVINDSINGH MAHU RSMN 10:46 1:00 min 10:47 1 82
PARSA BAZAR PRBZ 10:52 1:00 min 10:53 1 86
PATNA JN PNBE 11:30 0 min Destination 1 92

Train 63246 GAYA-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER runs from Gaya Junction to Patna Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

GAYA-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER departs from Gaya Junction at 08:30 and reaches to Patna Junction at 11:30 . It takes 3 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Gaya Junction to Patna Junction. The total distance covered by GAYA-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER is 92 kilometers.

GAYA-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER passes through 17 stations in 1 days to reach from Gaya Junction to Patna Junction.

63246 GAYA-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at JEHANABAD . 63246 GAYA-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER arrives at JEHANABAD  on 09:43 and departs at 09:45 . You can get down at JEHANABAD to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 63246 GAYA-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GAYA-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER ?

. 63246 GAYA-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER starts from Gaya Junction

. What is the time taken by GAYA-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER to reach from Gaya Junction to Patna Junction ?

. 63246 GAYA-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER takes 3 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Gaya Junction to Patna Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GAYA-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER train is 2 minutes at JEHANABAD .

. What is the train schedule of GAYA-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER ?

. GAYA-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER departs from Gaya Junction at 08:30 and reaches at Patna Junction by 11:30.

Related train running from Gaya Junction(GAYA)

Related train running from Patna Junction (PNBE)