Gaya Pnbe Memu Passenger 63247 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Patna Junction(PNBE) Gaya Junction (GAYA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PATNA JN PNBE Source 0 min 09:15 1 0
PARSA BAZAR PRBZ 09:25 1:00 min 09:26 1 6
PUNPUN PPN 09:38 1:00 min 09:39 1 13
POTHAHI PFT 09:48 1:00 min 09:49 1 19
NADWAN NDW 09:57 1:00 min 09:58 1 24
TAREGNA TEA 10:07 2:00 min 10:09 1 30
NADAUJ NDU 10:19 1:00 min 10:20 1 36
JEHANABAD JHD 10:34 1:00 min 10:35 1 45
TEHTA THA 10:56 1:00 min 10:57 1 57
MAKHDUMPUR GAYA MDE 11:02 1:00 min 11:03 1 61
BELA BELA 11:21 1:00 min 11:22 1 72
CHAKAND CKH 11:35 1:00 min 11:36 1 82
GAYA JN GAYA 12:15 0 min Destination 1 92

Train 63247 GAYA-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER runs from Patna Junction to Gaya Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

GAYA-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER departs from Patna Junction at 09:15 and reaches to Gaya Junction at 12:15 . It takes 3 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Patna Junction to Gaya Junction. The total distance covered by GAYA-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER is 92 kilometers.

GAYA-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER passes through 13 stations in 1 days to reach from Patna Junction to Gaya Junction.

63247 GAYA-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at TAREGNA . 63247 GAYA-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER arrives at TAREGNA  on 10:07 and departs at 10:09 . You can get down at TAREGNA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 63247 GAYA-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GAYA-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER ?

. 63247 GAYA-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER starts from Patna Junction

. What is the time taken by GAYA-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER to reach from Patna Junction to Gaya Junction ?

. 63247 GAYA-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER takes 3 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Patna Junction to Gaya Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GAYA-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER train is 2 minutes at TAREGNA .

. What is the train schedule of GAYA-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER ?

. GAYA-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER departs from Patna Junction at 09:15 and reaches at Gaya Junction by 12:15.

Related train running from Patna Junction(PNBE)

Related train running from Gaya Junction (GAYA)