Gaya Pnbe Memu Passenger 63248 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Gaya Junction(GAYA) Patna Junction (PNBE)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
GAYA JN GAYA Source 0 min 10:00 1 0
CHAKAND CKH 10:12 1:00 min 10:13 1 10
ORE HALT OREH 10:17 1:00 min 10:18 1 13
NEYAMATPUR NYM 10:20 1:00 min 10:21 1 15
BELA BELA 10:26 1:00 min 10:27 1 20
BARABAR HALT BBHT 10:31 1:00 min 10:32 1 24
NER HALT NERH 10:34 1:00 min 10:35 1 25
WANABAR HALT WW 10:40 1:00 min 10:41 1 30
MAKHDUMPUR GAYA MDE 10:44 1:00 min 10:45 1 32
TEHTA THA 10:50 1:00 min 10:51 1 36
NIYAJPUR HALT NZP 10:58 1:00 min 10:59 1 40
MAI HALT IAM 11:02 1:00 min 11:03 1 42
JAHANBAD COURT JHDC 11:06 1:00 min 11:07 1 46
JEHANABAD JHD 11:13 2:00 min 11:15 1 49
KARONA HALT KRON 11:19 1:00 min 11:20 1 53
NADAUJ NDU 11:27 1:00 min 11:28 1 57
TAREGNA TEA 11:39 2:00 min 11:41 1 64
MASAUDHI COURT HALT MDCR 11:45 1:00 min 11:46 1 66
NADWAN NDW 11:50 1:00 min 11:51 1 70
NEEMA HALT NEMA 11:54 1:00 min 11:55 1 71
POTHAHI PFT 11:59 1:00 min 12:00 1 75
JATDUMRI HALT JTDM 12:04 1:00 min 12:05 1 78
PUNPUN PPN 12:08 1:00 min 12:09 1 80
PUNPUNGHAT PNUG 12:12 1:00 min 12:13 1 81
RAMGOVINDSINGH MAHU RSMN 12:16 1:00 min 12:17 1 84
PARSA BAZAR PRBZ 12:22 1:00 min 12:23 1 87
PATNA JN PNBE 13:00 0 min Destination 1 94

Train 63248 GAYA-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER runs from Gaya Junction to Patna Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

GAYA-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER departs from Gaya Junction at 10:00 and reaches to Patna Junction at 13:00 . It takes 3 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Gaya Junction to Patna Junction. The total distance covered by GAYA-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER is 94 kilometers.

GAYA-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER passes through 27 stations in 1 days to reach from Gaya Junction to Patna Junction.

63248 GAYA-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at JEHANABAD . 63248 GAYA-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER arrives at JEHANABAD  on 11:13 and departs at 11:15 . You can get down at JEHANABAD to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 63248 GAYA-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GAYA-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER ?

. 63248 GAYA-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER starts from Gaya Junction

. What is the time taken by GAYA-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER to reach from Gaya Junction to Patna Junction ?

. 63248 GAYA-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER takes 3 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Gaya Junction to Patna Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GAYA-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER train is 2 minutes at JEHANABAD .

. What is the train schedule of GAYA-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER ?

. GAYA-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER departs from Gaya Junction at 10:00 and reaches at Patna Junction by 13:00.

Related train running from Gaya Junction(GAYA)

Related train running from Patna Junction (PNBE)