Gaya Pnbe Memu Passenger 63252 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Gaya Junction(GAYA) Patna Junction (PNBE)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
GAYA JN GAYA Source 0 min 12:45 1 0
CHAKAND CKH 12:57 1:00 min 12:58 1 10
BELA BELA 13:11 1:00 min 13:12 1 20
MAKHDUMPUR GAYA MDE 13:29 1:00 min 13:30 1 30
TEHTA THA 13:35 1:00 min 13:36 1 34
JEHANABAD JHD 13:58 2:00 min 14:00 1 47
KARONA HALT KRON 14:03 1:00 min 14:04 1 51
NADAUJ NDU 14:09 1:00 min 14:10 1 55
TAREGNA TEA 14:19 2:00 min 14:21 1 62
NADWAN NDW 14:29 2:00 min 14:31 1 68
POTHAHI PFT 14:52 1:00 min 14:53 1 73
JATDUMRI HALT JTDM 14:57 1:00 min 14:58 1 77
PUNPUN PPN 15:01 1:00 min 15:02 1 79
PUNPUNGHAT PNUG 15:05 1:00 min 15:06 1 80
RAMGOVINDSINGH MAHU RSMN 15:10 1:00 min 15:11 1 82
PARSA BAZAR PRBZ 15:31 1:00 min 15:32 1 86
PATNA JN PNBE 15:50 0 min Destination 1 92

Train 63252 GAYA -PNBE MEMU PASSENGER runs from Gaya Junction to Patna Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

GAYA -PNBE MEMU PASSENGER departs from Gaya Junction at 12:45 and reaches to Patna Junction at 15:50 . It takes 3 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Gaya Junction to Patna Junction. The total distance covered by GAYA -PNBE MEMU PASSENGER is 92 kilometers.

GAYA -PNBE MEMU PASSENGER passes through 17 stations in 1 days to reach from Gaya Junction to Patna Junction.

63252 GAYA -PNBE MEMU PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at JEHANABAD . 63252 GAYA -PNBE MEMU PASSENGER arrives at JEHANABAD  on 13:58 and departs at 14:00 . You can get down at JEHANABAD to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 63252 GAYA -PNBE MEMU PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GAYA -PNBE MEMU PASSENGER ?

. 63252 GAYA -PNBE MEMU PASSENGER starts from Gaya Junction

. What is the time taken by GAYA -PNBE MEMU PASSENGER to reach from Gaya Junction to Patna Junction ?

. 63252 GAYA -PNBE MEMU PASSENGER takes 3 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Gaya Junction to Patna Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GAYA -PNBE MEMU PASSENGER train is 2 minutes at JEHANABAD .

. What is the train schedule of GAYA -PNBE MEMU PASSENGER ?

. GAYA -PNBE MEMU PASSENGER departs from Gaya Junction at 12:45 and reaches at Patna Junction by 15:50.

Related train running from Gaya Junction(GAYA)

Related train running from Patna Junction (PNBE)