Gaya Pnbe Memu Passenger 63256 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Gaya Junction(GAYA) Patna Junction (PNBE)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
GAYA JN GAYA Source 0 min 17:05 1 0
CHAKAND CKH 17:17 1:00 min 17:18 1 10
BELA BELA 17:32 1:00 min 17:33 1 20
MAKHDUMPUR GAYA MDE 17:50 1:00 min 17:51 1 30
TEHTA THA 17:56 1:00 min 17:57 1 34
JEHANABAD JHD 18:17 2:00 min 18:19 1 47
NADAUJ NDU 18:31 1:00 min 18:32 1 55
TAREGNA TEA 18:43 2:00 min 18:45 1 62
NADWAN NDW 18:54 1:00 min 18:55 1 68
POTHAHI PFT 19:03 1:00 min 19:04 1 73
PUNPUN PPN 19:12 1:00 min 19:13 1 79
PUNPUNGHAT PNUG 19:16 1:00 min 19:17 1 80
PARSA BAZAR PRBZ 19:31 1:00 min 19:32 1 86
PATNA JN PNBE 20:00 0 min Destination 1 92

Train 63256 GAYA-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER runs from Gaya Junction to Patna Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

GAYA-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER departs from Gaya Junction at 17:05 and reaches to Patna Junction at 20:00 . It takes 2 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Gaya Junction to Patna Junction. The total distance covered by GAYA-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER is 92 kilometers.

GAYA-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER passes through 14 stations in 1 days to reach from Gaya Junction to Patna Junction.

63256 GAYA-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at JEHANABAD . 63256 GAYA-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER arrives at JEHANABAD  on 18:17 and departs at 18:19 . You can get down at JEHANABAD to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 63256 GAYA-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GAYA-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER ?

. 63256 GAYA-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER starts from Gaya Junction

. What is the time taken by GAYA-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER to reach from Gaya Junction to Patna Junction ?

. 63256 GAYA-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER takes 2 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Gaya Junction to Patna Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GAYA-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER train is 2 minutes at JEHANABAD .

. What is the train schedule of GAYA-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER ?

. GAYA-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER departs from Gaya Junction at 17:05 and reaches at Patna Junction by 20:00.

Related train running from Gaya Junction(GAYA)

Related train running from Patna Junction (PNBE)