GCT-BCY DEMU SEWA Train Schedule

Running Days:
Classes:
Phephna Junction(PEP) Varanasi City (BCY)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PHEPHNAJN PEP Source NULL min 13:30 1 0
CHITBARAGAON CBN 13:37 1:00 min 13:38 1 6
TAJPURDEHMA TJD 13:42 1:00 min 13:43 1 13
KARIMUDDINPUR KMDR 13:49 1:00 min 13:50 1 21
DHONDHADIH DDD 13:57 1:00 min 13:58 1 28
YUSUFPUR YFP 14:05 2:00 min 14:07 1 35
SHAHBAZKULI SBK 14:17 1:00 min 14:18 1 42
GHAZIPURGHAT GZT 14:26 1:00 min 14:27 1 50
GHAZIPURCITY GCT 14:40 5:00 min 14:45 1 54
ANKUSPUR AKS 14:50 2:00 min 14:52 1 62
SAHERI SAHR 14:57 1:00 min 14:58 1 66
NANDGANJ NDJ 15:03 2:00 min 15:05 1 72
BASUCHAK BSCK 15:10 2:00 min 15:12 1 78
TARAON TRN 15:19 2:00 min 15:21 1 82
SAIYEDPURBHTRI SYH 15:28 2:00 min 15:30 1 90
AUNRIHARJN ARJ 15:43 2:00 min 15:45 1 94
RAJAWARI RJI 16:03 2:00 min 16:05 1 103
KADIPUR KDQ 16:16 2:00 min 16:18 1 109
SARNATH SRNT 16:26 2:00 min 16:28 1 119
VARANASICITY BCY 16:45 NULL min Destination 1 126

Train 75103 GCT-BCY DEMU SEWA runs from Phephna Junction to Varanasi City on .

GCT-BCY DEMU SEWA departs from Phephna Junction at 13:30 and reaches to Varanasi City at 16:45 . It takes n/a n/a to reach from Phephna Junction to Varanasi City. The total distance covered by GCT-BCY DEMU SEWA is 126 kilometers.

GCT-BCY DEMU SEWA passes through 20 stations in 1 days to reach from Phephna Junction to Varanasi City.

75103 GCT-BCY DEMU SEWA has a maximum halt time of NULL minutes at PHEPHNAJN . 75103 GCT-BCY DEMU SEWA arrives at PHEPHNAJN  on Source and departs at 13:30 . You can get down at PHEPHNAJN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
GHAZIPURCITY 5 Minutes
Food Options in 75103 GCT-BCY DEMU SEWA
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GCT-BCY DEMU SEWA ?

. 75103 GCT-BCY DEMU SEWA starts from Phephna Junction

. What is the time taken by GCT-BCY DEMU SEWA to reach from Phephna Junction to Varanasi City ?

. 75103 GCT-BCY DEMU SEWA takes n/a n/a approx to reach from Phephna Junction to Varanasi City.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GCT-BCY DEMU SEWA train is NULL minutes at PHEPHNAJN .

. What is the train schedule of GCT-BCY DEMU SEWA ?

. GCT-BCY DEMU SEWA departs from Phephna Junction at 13:30 and reaches at Varanasi City by 16:45.

Related train running from Phephna Junction(PEP)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
05111 CPR BCY SPL 04:59 05:01 2S M T W T F S S
05112 BCY CPR SPL 21:36 21:38 2S M T W T F S S
15049 KKK-GKP EXP 04:13 04:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15050 GKP KKK EXP 12:25 12:27 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15111 BCY INTERCITY 05:20 05:22 CC M T W T F S S
15112 BCY-CPR- INTER CITY 21:33 21:35 CC M T W T F S S
15159 SARNATH EXPRESS 08:35 08:37 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
55013 CPR-BSB-PASS 17:13 17:15 N/A M T W T F S S
55014 MUV-CPR 08:28 08:30 N/A M T W T F S S
55017 PASSANGER 19:34 19:35 N/A M T W T F S S
55018 PASSANGER 06:31 06:33 N/A M T W T F S S
55131 CPR-BSB-PASS 10:18 10:20 N/A M T W T F S S
55132 BCY-CPR-PASS 16:31 16:33 N/A M T W T F S S
55133 BUI - BCY PASS 06:01 06:03 N/A M T W T F S S
55134 MUV - BUI PASS 19:43 19:45 N/A M T W T F S S
55137 BUI - SHG PASS 05:36 05:38 N/A M T W T F S S
55138 SHG - BUI PASS 10:15 10:17 N/A M T W T F S S
55139 BUI- SHG PASS 17:23 17:25 N/A M T W T F S S
55140 SHG - BUI PASS 21:03 21:05 N/A M T W T F S S
75101 KGP-HWH LOCAL 05:00 05:01 N/A M T W T F S S
75102 BCY-BUI DEMU SEWA 20:45 20:47 N/A M T W T F S S
75103 GCT-BCY DEMU SEWA Source 13:30 N/A M T W T F S S
75104 BCY-PEP DEMU SEWA 13:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Varanasi City (BCY)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01033 DBG FESTIVAL SPL 19:48 19:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01034 DBG PUNE SPL 03:03 03:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01061 LTT DBG SPL 12:53 12:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01062 JYG LTT SPL 23:45 23:47 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04007 RXL ANVT SPL 11:02 11:04 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04007 RXL ANVT SPL 11:02 11:04 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04008 SADHBHAWNA SPL 09:26 09:28 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04015 RXL ANVT SPL 11:04 11:06 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04016 SADHBHAWNA SPL 09:24 09:26 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04017 RXL ANVT SPL 11:04 11:06 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04018 ANVT RXL SPL 10:50 10:52 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04480 NDLS JYG EX SPL 17:30 17:32 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04482 DLI SMI SPL 17:30 17:32 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05003 CHAURICHAURAEXP 00:26 00:28 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05004 CHAURICHAURA SPL 04:02 04:04 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05007 BCY LJN SPL Source 17:00 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05008 LJN BCY SPL 12:20 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05008 LJN BCY SPL 12:20 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05017 GKP FESTIVAL SPL 13:26 13:28 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05018 LTT FESTIVAL SPL 10:48 10:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05103 GKP MUV SPL 21:11 21:13 CC 2S M T W T F S S
05104 MUV GKP SPL 05:56 05:58 CC 2S M T W T F S S
05111 CPR BCY SPL 09:00 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
05112 BCY CPR SPL Source 18:25 2S M T W T F S S
05159 CPR DURG SPL 11:54 11:56 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05160 DURG CPR SPL 16:38 16:40 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
11033 DARBHANGA EXP 20:05 20:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11034 DBG-PUNE EXPRESS 03:03 03:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11061 DARBHANGA EXP 14:00 14:02 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11062 DBG LTT EXPRESS 22:48 22:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14007 SADBHAWNA EXP 11:16 11:18 3A SL M T W T F S S
14008 SADHBHAWNA EXP 09:24 09:26 3A SL M T W T F S S
14015 SADBHAWANA EXP 11:16 11:18 3A SL M T W T F S S
14016 SADHBHAWNA EXP 09:24 09:26 3A SL M T W T F S S
14017 SADBHAVANA EXP 11:16 11:18 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14018 SADBHAVNA EXP 10:48 10:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15003 CHAURICHAURAEXP 00:43 00:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15004 CHAURICHAURAEXP 04:16 04:18 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15007 KRISHAK EXPRESS Source 17:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15008 KRISHAK EXPRESS 12:35 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15017 GORAKHPUR EXP 13:20 13:22 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15018 GKP LTT EXP 10:45 10:47 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15103 INTERCITY EXP 21:03 21:05 CC M T W T F S S
15104 INTERCITY EXP 05:53 05:55 CC M T W T F S S
15111 BCY INTERCITY 08:55 Destition CC M T W T F S S
15112 BCY-CPR- INTER CITY Source 18:35 CC M T W T F S S
15159 SARNATH EXPRESS 11:49 11:51 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15160 SARNATH EXP. 16:40 16:42 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
55013 CPR-BSB-PASS 21:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55014 MUV-CPR Source 04:50 N/A M T W T F S S
55119 GKP-BSB 23:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55120 BSB-GKP-PASS Source 11:20 N/A M T W T F S S
55122 MUV-BTT 07:03 07:05 N/A M T W T F S S
55123 BTT-BCY-PASSANGER 19:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55131 CPR-BSB-PASS 15:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55132 BCY-CPR-PASS Source 12:20 N/A M T W T F S S
55133 BUI - BCY PASS 10:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55134 MUV - BUI PASS Source 16:15 N/A M T W T F S S
55135 AMH-MUV-PASS 09:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55136 MUV-AMH-PASS Source 18:10 N/A M T W T F S S
55149 GKP-BCY-PASS 06:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55150 BCY-GKP-PASS Source 23:55 N/A M T W T F S S
75101 KGP-HWH LOCAL 08:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
75102 BCY-BUI DEMU SEWA Source 17:40 N/A M T W T F S S
75103 GCT-BCY DEMU SEWA 16:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
75104 BCY-PEP DEMU SEWA Source 09:00 N/A M T W T F S S
75105 MAU-ALY-DMU-SPL 15:33 15:35 N/A M T W T F S S
75106 ALY-MAU-DMU-SPL 09:55 10:03 N/A M T W T F S S
75109 LGL-SDAH MEMU PGR. 15:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
75113 RHA-LGL MEMU LOCAL 10:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
75114 LGL-RHA MEMU LOCAL Source 13:50 N/A M T W T F S S
75115 GCT-PRG- PASS 05:54 05:56 N/A M T W T F S S
75116 PRG-GCT DEMU 22:10 22:12 N/A M T W T F S S