GCT-PRG- PASS Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Ghazipur City(GCT) Prayag (PYG)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
GHAZIPUR CITY GCT Source 0 min 04:15 1 0
ANKUSPUR AKS 04:21 1:00 min 04:22 1 8
SAHERI SAHR 04:26 1:00 min 04:27 1 12
NANDGANJ NDJ 04:32 1:00 min 04:33 1 18
BASUCHAK BSCK 04:37 1:00 min 04:38 1 23
TARAON TRN 04:42 1:00 min 04:43 1 27
SAIYEDPUR BHTRI SYH 04:51 1:00 min 04:52 1 35
AUNRIHAR JN ARJ 05:00 2:00 min 05:02 1 40
RAJAWARI RJI 05:14 1:00 min 05:15 1 48
KADIPUR KDQ 05:24 1:00 min 05:25 1 55
SARNATH SRNT 05:39 1:00 min 05:40 1 65
VARANASI CITY BCY 05:52 1:00 min 05:53 1 71
VARANASI JN BSB 06:15 10:00 min 06:25 1 75
LOHTA LOT 06:36 1:00 min 06:37 1 81
CHAUKHANDI CHH 06:46 1:00 min 06:47 1 91
SEWAPURI SWPR 06:54 1:00 min 06:55 1 98
KAPSETI KEH 07:03 1:00 min 07:04 1 103
PARSIPUR PRF 07:20 1:00 min 07:21 1 111
BHADOHI BOY 07:28 2:00 min 07:30 1 120
MONDH MOF 07:39 1:00 min 07:40 1 128
SURIAWAN SAW 07:48 1:00 min 07:49 1 135
SARAI KANSRAI SQN 08:00 1:00 min 08:01 1 145
JANGHAI JN JNH 08:10 1:00 min 08:11 1 150
BARYA RAM BYHA 08:20 2:00 min 08:22 1 159
UGRASENPUR URPR 08:35 1:00 min 08:36 1 165
PHULPUR PLP 08:40 1:00 min 08:41 1 173
SARAI CHANDI SYC 08:55 1:00 min 08:56 1 185
THARWAI THW 09:02 1:00 min 09:03 1 191
PHAPHAMAU JN PFM 09:11 1:00 min 09:12 1 197
PRAYAG PRG 10:18 2:00 min 10:20 1 203
PRAYAG GHAT PYG 10:45 0 min Destination 1 206

Train 75115 GCT-PRG- PASS runs from Ghazipur City to Prayag on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday .

GCT-PRG- PASS departs from Ghazipur City at 04:15 and reaches to Prayag at 10:45 . It takes 6 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Ghazipur City to Prayag. The total distance covered by GCT-PRG- PASS is 206 kilometers.

GCT-PRG- PASS passes through 31 stations in 1 days to reach from Ghazipur City to Prayag.

75115 GCT-PRG- PASS has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at VARANASI JN . 75115 GCT-PRG- PASS arrives at VARANASI JN  on 06:15 and departs at 06:25 . You can get down at VARANASI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
VARANASI JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 75115 GCT-PRG- PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GCT-PRG- PASS ?

. 75115 GCT-PRG- PASS starts from Ghazipur City

. What is the time taken by GCT-PRG- PASS to reach from Ghazipur City to Prayag ?

. 75115 GCT-PRG- PASS takes 6 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Ghazipur City to Prayag.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GCT-PRG- PASS train is 10 minutes at VARANASI JN .

. What is the train schedule of GCT-PRG- PASS ?

. GCT-PRG- PASS departs from Ghazipur City at 04:15 and reaches at Prayag by 10:45.

Related train running from Ghazipur City(GCT)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01033 DBG FESTIVAL SPL 21:10 21:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01034 DBG PUNE SPL 01:16 01:21 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01061 LTT DBG SPL 14:12 14:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01062 JYG LTT SPL 22:32 22:37 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02219 SUHAILDEV SF SPL Source 17:20 2S M T W T F S S
02220 SUHAILDEV SF SPL 09:30 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
02233 GCT DLI SPECIAL Source 15:00 2S M T W T F S S
02234 ANVT GCT SF SPL 09:30 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
02561 JYG NDLS SPL 03:03 03:05 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02561 JYG NDLS SPL 03:03 03:05 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02562 SWATANTRTA S SPL 10:00 10:05 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02562 SWATANTRTA S SPL 10:00 10:05 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02669 MAS CPR EXP 06:33 06:38 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02670 GANGAKAVERI SPL 23:15 23:20 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03121 KOAA GCT SPL 10:30 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03122 GCT KOAA EXP SPL Source 13:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03125 KOAA GCT SPL 12:25 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03126 GCT KOAA SPL Source 23:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04007 RXL ANVT SPL 08:44 08:49 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04007 RXL ANVT SPL 08:44 08:49 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04008 SADHBHAWNA SPL 10:49 10:54 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04015 RXL ANVT SPL 08:45 08:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04016 SADHBHAWNA SPL 10:50 10:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04017 RXL ANVT SPL 08:46 08:51 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04018 ANVT RXL SPL 11:54 11:59 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04055 BUI ANVT SF SPL 15:10 15:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
04056 ANVT BUI SUP SPL 08:35 08:40 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
04480 NDLS JYG EX SPL 18:40 18:45 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04482 DLI SMI SPL 18:40 18:45 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05053 CPR LJN SPL 21:48 21:53 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05054 LJN CPR SPL 07:50 07:55 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05115 DLI FESTIVL SPL 14:15 14:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05116 CPR FESTIVAL SPL 10:32 10:37 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05159 CPR DURG SPL 10:03 10:08 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05160 DURG CPR SPL 18:02 18:07 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05267 RXL LTT SPL 01:27 01:32 2S M T W T F S S
05268 LTT RXL SPECIAL 21:24 21:29 2S M T W T F S S
05559 DBG ADI SPL 01:27 01:32 2S M T W T F S S
05560 ADI DBG SPECIAL 00:54 00:59 2S M T W T F S S
05933 DBRG ASR EXPRESS 19:50 19:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05934 ASR DBRG EXP SPL 17:00 17:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09041 BDTS GCT SPL 08:20 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
09042 GCT BDTS SPL Source 19:30 2S M T W T F S S
09305 DADN KYQ SPL 12:56 13:01 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09306 KYQ DADN SPL 02:40 02:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
11033 DARBHANGA EXP 21:50 21:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11034 DBG-PUNE EXPRESS 01:10 01:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11061 DARBHANGA EXP 15:17 15:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11062 DBG LTT EXPRESS 21:20 21:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12561 SWATANTRA S EXP 22:47 22:52 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12562 SWATANTRTA SENANI EXP 09:48 09:53 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12669 MAS-CPR GANGA KAVERI EXP 08:25 08:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12670 CPR-MAS GANGA KAVERI 23:20 23:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14007 SADBHAWNA EXP 09:00 09:05 3A SL M T W T F S S
14008 SADHBHAWNA EXP 10:50 10:55 3A SL M T W T F S S
14015 SADBHAWANA EXP 09:00 09:05 3A SL M T W T F S S
14016 SADHBHAWNA EXP 10:50 10:55 3A SL M T W T F S S
14017 SADBHAVANA EXP 09:00 09:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14018 SADBHAVNA EXP 11:55 12:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14523 MFP-UMB EXPRESS 13:10 13:15 3A SL M T W T F S S
14524 UMB-MFP HARIHAR EXPRESS 17:03 17:08 3A SL M T W T F S S
15053 CPR LJN EXP 21:48 21:53 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15054 LJN CPR EXP 08:00 08:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15115 LOKNAYAK EXPRESS 13:36 13:41 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15116 LOK NAYAK EXP 10:28 10:33 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15159 SARNATH EXPRESS 09:50 09:55 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15160 SARNATH EXP. 18:05 18:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15231 BJU GONDIA EXP 17:37 17:42 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15232 GONDIA BJU EXP 22:45 22:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15933 DBRG-ASR EXPRESS 20:15 20:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15934 ASR-DBRG EXPRESS 17:03 17:08 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19051 SHRAMIK EXPRESS 00:36 00:38 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19052 BL SHRAMIK EXP 00:03 00:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19305 Indore - Guwahati Weekly Express 12:55 13:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
55013 CPR-BSB-PASS 19:00 19:05 N/A M T W T F S S
55014 MUV-CPR 07:03 07:05 N/A M T W T F S S
55131 CPR-BSB-PASS 11:55 12:05 N/A M T W T F S S
55132 BCY-CPR-PASS 14:38 14:40 N/A M T W T F S S
55133 BUI - BCY PASS 07:10 07:15 N/A M T W T F S S
55134 MUV - BUI PASS 18:13 18:15 N/A M T W T F S S
75101 KGP-HWH LOCAL 06:05 06:10 N/A M T W T F S S
75102 BCY-BUI DEMU SEWA 19:13 19:15 N/A M T W T F S S
75103 GCT-BCY DEMU SEWA 14:40 14:45 N/A M T W T F S S
75104 BCY-PEP DEMU SEWA 11:25 11:30 N/A M T W T F S S
75111 SDAH-BPC MEMU PGRS Source 08:05 N/A M T W T F S S
75112 BPC-SDAH MEMU PGRS 19:50 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
75115 GCT-PRG- PASS Source 04:30 N/A M T W T F S S
75116 PRG-GCT DEMU 00:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Prayag (PYG)