Gct Prg Pass 75115 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Ghazipur City(GCT) Prayag (PYG)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
GHAZIPUR CITY GCT Source 0 min 04:15 1 0
ANKUSPUR AKS 04:21 1:00 min 04:22 1 8
SAHERI SAHR 04:26 1:00 min 04:27 1 12
NANDGANJ NDJ 04:32 1:00 min 04:33 1 18
BASUCHAK BSCK 04:37 1:00 min 04:38 1 23
TARAON TRN 04:42 1:00 min 04:43 1 27
SAIYEDPUR BHTRI SYH 04:51 1:00 min 04:52 1 35
AUNRIHAR JN ARJ 05:00 2:00 min 05:02 1 40
RAJAWARI RJI 05:14 1:00 min 05:15 1 48
KADIPUR KDQ 05:24 1:00 min 05:25 1 55
SARNATH SRNT 05:39 1:00 min 05:40 1 65
VARANASI CITY BCY 05:52 1:00 min 05:53 1 71
VARANASI JN BSB 06:15 10:00 min 06:25 1 75
LOHTA LOT 06:36 1:00 min 06:37 1 81
CHAUKHANDI CHH 06:46 1:00 min 06:47 1 91
SEWAPURI SWPR 06:54 1:00 min 06:55 1 98
KAPSETI KEH 07:03 1:00 min 07:04 1 103
PARSIPUR PRF 07:20 1:00 min 07:21 1 111
BHADOHI BOY 07:28 2:00 min 07:30 1 120
MONDH MOF 07:39 1:00 min 07:40 1 128
SURIAWAN SAW 07:48 1:00 min 07:49 1 135
SARAI KANSRAI SQN 08:00 1:00 min 08:01 1 145
JANGHAI JN JNH 08:10 1:00 min 08:11 1 150
BARYA RAM BYHA 08:20 2:00 min 08:22 1 159
UGRASENPUR URPR 08:35 1:00 min 08:36 1 165
PHULPUR PLP 08:40 1:00 min 08:41 1 173
SARAI CHANDI SYC 08:55 1:00 min 08:56 1 185
THARWAI THW 09:02 1:00 min 09:03 1 191
PHAPHAMAU JN PFM 09:11 1:00 min 09:12 1 197
PRAYAG PRG 10:18 2:00 min 10:20 1 203
PRAYAG GHAT PYG 10:45 0 min Destination 1 206

Train 75115 GCT-PRG- PASS runs from Ghazipur City to Prayag on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday .

GCT-PRG- PASS departs from Ghazipur City at 04:15 and reaches to Prayag at 10:45 . It takes 6 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Ghazipur City to Prayag. The total distance covered by GCT-PRG- PASS is 206 kilometers.

GCT-PRG- PASS passes through 31 stations in 1 days to reach from Ghazipur City to Prayag.

75115 GCT-PRG- PASS has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at VARANASI JN . 75115 GCT-PRG- PASS arrives at VARANASI JN  on 06:15 and departs at 06:25 . You can get down at VARANASI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
VARANASI JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 75115 GCT-PRG- PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GCT-PRG- PASS ?

. 75115 GCT-PRG- PASS starts from Ghazipur City

. What is the time taken by GCT-PRG- PASS to reach from Ghazipur City to Prayag ?

. 75115 GCT-PRG- PASS takes 6 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Ghazipur City to Prayag.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GCT-PRG- PASS train is 10 minutes at VARANASI JN .

. What is the train schedule of GCT-PRG- PASS ?

. GCT-PRG- PASS departs from Ghazipur City at 04:15 and reaches at Prayag by 10:45.

Related train running from Ghazipur City(GCT)

Related train running from Prayag (PYG)