Gd Asn Wkly Exp 13510 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 3A SL
Gonda Junction(GD) Asansol Junction (ASN)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
GONDA JN GD Source 0 min 15:00 1 0
MANKAPUR JN MUR 15:30 30:00 min 16:00 1 28
AYODHYA AY 16:45 25:00 min 17:10 1 67
GOSHAINGANJ GGJ 18:05 2:00 min 18:07 1 99
AKBARPUR ABP 18:37 2:00 min 18:39 1 121
SHAHGANJ JN SHG 20:30 25:00 min 20:55 1 165
KHORASON ROAD KRND 21:16 2:00 min 21:18 1 187
AZAMGARH AMH 22:05 5:00 min 22:10 1 222
MUHAMMADABAD MMA 22:31 2:00 min 22:33 1 243
MAU JN MAU 23:00 10:00 min 23:10 1 265
BALLIA BUI 00:30 5:00 min 00:35 2 334
CHHAPRA CPR 01:50 5:00 min 01:55 2 399
HAJIPUR JN HJP 03:03 5:00 min 03:08 2 458
MUZAFFARPUR JN MFP 04:01 5:00 min 04:06 2 512
SAMASTIPUR JN SPJ 04:50 5:00 min 04:55 2 564
BARAUNI JN BJU 05:58 20:00 min 06:18 2 615
KIUL JN KIUL 07:38 2:00 min 07:40 2 651
JHAJHA JAJ 08:40 5:00 min 08:45 2 705
JASIDIH JN JSME 09:18 2:00 min 09:20 2 749
MADHUPUR JN MDP 09:45 2:00 min 09:47 2 778
CHITTARANJAN CRJ 10:25 2:00 min 10:27 2 835
ASANSOL JN ASN 11:30 0 min Destination 2 860

Train 13510 GD-ASN WKLY EXP. runs from Gonda Junction to Asansol Junction on Wednesday .

GD-ASN WKLY EXP. departs from Gonda Junction at 15:00 and reaches to Asansol Junction at 11:30 . It takes 20 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Gonda Junction to Asansol Junction. The total distance covered by GD-ASN WKLY EXP. is 860 kilometers.

GD-ASN WKLY EXP. passes through 22 stations in 2 days to reach from Gonda Junction to Asansol Junction.

13510 GD-ASN WKLY EXP. has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at MANKAPUR JN . 13510 GD-ASN WKLY EXP. arrives at MANKAPUR JN  on 15:30 and departs at 16:00 . You can get down at MANKAPUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
MANKAPUR JN 30 Minutes
AYODHYA 25 Minutes
SHAHGANJ JN 25 Minutes
AZAMGARH 5 Minutes
MAU JN 10 Minutes
BALLIA 5 Minutes
CHHAPRA 5 Minutes
HAJIPUR JN 5 Minutes
MUZAFFARPUR JN 5 Minutes
SAMASTIPUR JN 5 Minutes
BARAUNI JN 20 Minutes
JHAJHA 5 Minutes
Food Options in 13510 GD-ASN WKLY EXP.
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GD-ASN WKLY EXP. ?

. 13510 GD-ASN WKLY EXP. starts from Gonda Junction

. What is the time taken by GD-ASN WKLY EXP. to reach from Gonda Junction to Asansol Junction ?

. 13510 GD-ASN WKLY EXP. takes 20 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Gonda Junction to Asansol Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GD-ASN WKLY EXP. train is 30 minutes at MANKAPUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of GD-ASN WKLY EXP. ?

. GD-ASN WKLY EXP. departs from Gonda Junction at 15:00 and reaches at Asansol Junction by 11:30.

Related train running from Gonda Junction(GD)

Related train running from Asansol Junction (ASN)