Gdr Sc Simhapuri Exp 12709 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Gudur Junction(GDR) Secunderabad Junction (SC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
GUDUR JN GDR Source 0 min 18:50 1 0
VEDAYAPALEM VDE 19:09 01:00 min 19:10 1 32
NELLORE NLR 19:16 02:00 min 19:18 1 39
BITRAGUNTA BTTR 19:44 01:00 min 19:45 1 73
KAVALI KVZ 19:54 01:00 min 19:55 1 89
SINGARAYAKONDA SKM 20:19 01:00 min 20:20 1 127
ONGOLE OGL 20:38 02:00 min 20:40 1 155
CHIRALA CLX 21:17 02:00 min 21:19 1 204
BAPATLA BPP 21:29 01:00 min 21:30 1 219
TENALI JN TEL 22:03 02:00 min 22:05 1 262
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 23:20 05:00 min 23:25 1 293
MADHIRA MDR 00:07 01:00 min 00:08 2 348
KHAMMAM KMT 00:38 02:00 min 00:40 2 393
MAHBUBABAD MABD 01:19 01:00 min 01:20 2 440
WARANGAL WL 02:15 02:00 min 02:17 2 500
KAZIPET JN KZJ 02:33 02:00 min 02:35 2 511
SECUNDERABAD JN SC 05:40 0 min Destination 2 642

Train 12709 SIMHAPURI EXP runs from Gudur Junction to Secunderabad Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SIMHAPURI EXP departs from Gudur Junction at 18:50 and reaches to Secunderabad Junction at 05:40 . It takes 10 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Gudur Junction to Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by SIMHAPURI EXP is 642 kilometers.

SIMHAPURI EXP passes through 17 stations in 2 days to reach from Gudur Junction to Secunderabad Junction.

12709 SIMHAPURI EXP has a maximum halt time of 05 minutes at VIJAYAWADA JN . 12709 SIMHAPURI EXP arrives at VIJAYAWADA JN  on 23:20 and departs at 23:25 . You can get down at VIJAYAWADA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
VIJAYAWADA JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 12709 SIMHAPURI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SIMHAPURI EXP ?

. 12709 SIMHAPURI EXP starts from Gudur Junction

. What is the time taken by SIMHAPURI EXP to reach from Gudur Junction to Secunderabad Junction ?

. 12709 SIMHAPURI EXP takes 10 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Gudur Junction to Secunderabad Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SIMHAPURI EXP train is 05 minutes at VIJAYAWADA JN .

. What is the train schedule of SIMHAPURI EXP ?

. SIMHAPURI EXP departs from Gudur Junction at 18:50 and reaches at Secunderabad Junction by 05:40.

Related train running from Gudur Junction(GDR)

Related train running from Secunderabad Junction (SC)