Ghy Mzs Ic Exp 15613 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Guwahati(KYQ) Murkeongselek (MZS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KAMAKHYA KYQ Source 0 min 20:30 1 0
RANGIYA JN RNY 21:20 25:00 min 21:45 1 41
GORESUAR GVR 22:03 1:00 min 22:04 1 56
KHOIRABARI KBY 22:16 1:00 min 22:17 1 68
TANGLA TNL 22:29 2:00 min 22:31 1 80
UDALGURI ULG 22:56 2:00 min 22:58 1 102
ROWTA BAGAN RWTB 23:10 1:00 min 23:11 1 114
MAJBAT MJBT 23:20 1:00 min 23:21 1 124
NEW MISAMARI NMM 23:51 2:00 min 23:53 1 153
RANGAPARA NORTH RPAN 00:25 10:00 min 00:35 2 164
BALIPARA BVU 00:52 2:00 min 00:54 2 174
NIZCHATIA NCA 01:27 2:00 min 01:29 2 203
VISWANATH CHRLI VNE 01:42 2:00 min 01:44 2 215
HELEM HML 02:18 2:00 min 02:20 2 247
GOHPUR GPZ 02:39 2:00 min 02:41 2 266
TATIBAHAR TBH 03:04 2:00 min 03:06 2 300
HARMUTI HMY 03:25 2:00 min 03:27 2 317
KATHAL PUKHURI KTPR 03:42 2:00 min 03:44 2 330
NORTH LAKHIMPUR NLP 04:10 5:00 min 04:15 2 347
GOGAMUKH GOM 05:05 2:00 min 05:07 2 391
BORDOLONI BDLN 05:20 1:00 min 05:21 2 403
DHEMAJI DMC 05:35 2:00 min 05:37 2 416
SILAPATHAR SPTR 06:05 5:00 min 06:10 2 440
SIMEN CHAPARI SMCP 06:32 2:00 min 06:34 2 463
TELAM TQM 06:45 2:00 min 06:47 2 475
MURKEONGSELEK MZS 07:45 0 min Destination 2 500

Train 15613 LACHIT EXPRESS runs from Guwahati to Murkeongselek on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

LACHIT EXPRESS departs from Guwahati at 20:30 and reaches to Murkeongselek at 07:45 . It takes 11 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Guwahati to Murkeongselek. The total distance covered by LACHIT EXPRESS is 500 kilometers.

LACHIT EXPRESS passes through 26 stations in 2 days to reach from Guwahati to Murkeongselek.

15613 LACHIT EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at RANGIYA JN . 15613 LACHIT EXPRESS arrives at RANGIYA JN  on 21:20 and departs at 21:45 . You can get down at RANGIYA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
RANGIYA JN 25 Minutes
RANGAPARA NORTH 10 Minutes
NORTH LAKHIMPUR 5 Minutes
SILAPATHAR 5 Minutes
Food Options in 15613 LACHIT EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the LACHIT EXPRESS ?

. 15613 LACHIT EXPRESS starts from Guwahati

. What is the time taken by LACHIT EXPRESS to reach from Guwahati to Murkeongselek ?

. 15613 LACHIT EXPRESS takes 11 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Guwahati to Murkeongselek.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of LACHIT EXPRESS train is 25 minutes at RANGIYA JN .

. What is the train schedule of LACHIT EXPRESS ?

. LACHIT EXPRESS departs from Guwahati at 20:30 and reaches at Murkeongselek by 07:45.

Related train running from Guwahati(KYQ)

Related train running from Murkeongselek (MZS)