Ghy Ndls Rajdhani 12235 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A
Dibrugarh(MDP) New Delhi (ANVT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MADHUPUR JN MDP Source 0 min 17:40 1 0
JASIDIH JN JSME 18:06 2:00 min 18:08 1 29
JHAJHA JAJ 19:25 5:00 min 19:30 1 73
KIUL JN KIUL 20:18 2:00 min 20:20 1 127
MOKAMEH JN MKA 20:49 2:00 min 20:51 1 161
PATNA JN PNBE 22:10 10:00 min 22:20 1 250
ARA ARA 23:13 2:00 min 23:15 1 299
BUXAR BXR 00:13 2:00 min 00:15 2 368
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. DDU 02:20 10:00 min 02:30 2 458
ALLAHABAD JN ALD 04:16 2:00 min 04:18 2 611
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 06:25 5:00 min 06:30 2 805
ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL ANVT 11:30 0 min Destination 2 1223

Train 12235 MDP-ANVT HUMSAFAR runs from Dibrugarh to New Delhi on Friday .

MDP-ANVT HUMSAFAR departs from Dibrugarh at 17:40 and reaches to New Delhi at 11:30 . It takes 17 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Dibrugarh to New Delhi. The total distance covered by MDP-ANVT HUMSAFAR is 1223 kilometers.

MDP-ANVT HUMSAFAR passes through 12 stations in 2 days to reach from Dibrugarh to New Delhi.

12235 MDP-ANVT HUMSAFAR has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at PATNA JN . 12235 MDP-ANVT HUMSAFAR arrives at PATNA JN  on 22:10 and departs at 22:20 . You can get down at PATNA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JHAJHA 5 Minutes
PATNA JN 10 Minutes
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. 10 Minutes
KANPUR CENTRAL 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12235 MDP-ANVT HUMSAFAR
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MDP-ANVT HUMSAFAR ?

. 12235 MDP-ANVT HUMSAFAR starts from Dibrugarh

. What is the time taken by MDP-ANVT HUMSAFAR to reach from Dibrugarh to New Delhi ?

. 12235 MDP-ANVT HUMSAFAR takes 17 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Dibrugarh to New Delhi.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MDP-ANVT HUMSAFAR train is 10 minutes at PATNA JN .

. What is the train schedule of MDP-ANVT HUMSAFAR ?

. MDP-ANVT HUMSAFAR departs from Dibrugarh at 17:40 and reaches at New Delhi by 11:30.

Related train running from Dibrugarh(MDP)

Related train running from New Delhi (ANVT)