Ghy Tbm Express 15630 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Guwahati(GHY) Chennai Egmore (MS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
GUWAHATI GHY Source 0 min 15:00 1 0
KAMAKHYA KYQ 15:15 05:00 min 15:20 1 7
RANGIYA JN RNY 16:00 10:00 min 16:10 1 48
NEW BONGAIGAON NBQ 18:50 10:00 min 19:00 1 157
KOKRAJHAR KOJ 19:28 02:00 min 19:30 1 185
FAKIRAGRAM JN FKM 19:40 02:00 min 19:42 1 195
NEW ALIPURDUAR NOQ 20:35 05:00 min 20:40 1 264
NEW COOCH BEHAR NCB 21:05 05:00 min 21:10 1 283
DHUPGURI DQG 22:00 05:00 min 22:05 1 343
NEW MAYNAGURI NMX 22:35 02:00 min 22:37 1 364
NEW JALPAIGURI NJP 23:40 10:00 min 23:50 1 409
KISHANGANJ KNE 00:55 05:00 min 01:00 2 496
DALKOLHA DLK 01:23 02:00 min 01:25 2 524
BARSOI JN BOE 01:53 02:00 min 01:55 2 553
MALDA TOWN MLDT 04:00 10:00 min 04:10 2 641
NEW FARAKKA JN NFK 04:42 02:00 min 04:44 2 676
PAKUR PKR 05:30 01:00 min 05:31 2 709
RAMPUR HAT RPH 06:31 05:00 min 06:36 2 763
SIURI SURI 07:29 01:00 min 07:30 2 810
ANDAL JN UDL 08:50 02:00 min 08:52 2 864
DURGAPUR DGR 09:18 20:00 min 09:38 2 880
ASANSOL JN ASN 10:25 10:00 min 10:35 2 922
BURNPUR BURN 10:46 02:00 min 10:48 2 927
JOYCHANDI PAHAR JOC 11:26 02:00 min 11:28 2 959
PURULIA JN PRR 12:08 02:00 min 12:10 2 998
TATANAGAR JN TATA 14:45 20:00 min 15:05 2 1088
HIJLI HIJ 17:35 02:00 min 17:37 2 1223
BALASORE BLS 19:11 02:00 min 19:13 2 1335
CUTTACK CTC 22:03 05:00 min 22:08 2 1512
BHUBANESWAR BBS 22:50 05:00 min 22:55 2 1540
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 23:25 10:00 min 23:35 2 1559
BRAHMAPUR BAM 01:25 05:00 min 01:30 3 1706
VISAKHAPATNAM VSKP 05:35 20:00 min 05:55 3 1983
RAJAHMUNDRY RJY 08:51 01:00 min 08:52 3 2183
ELURU EE 09:59 01:00 min 10:00 3 2273
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 12:15 10:00 min 12:25 3 2332
ONGOLE OGL 14:19 01:00 min 14:20 3 2471
NELLORE NLR 16:14 01:00 min 16:15 3 2587
CHENNAI EGMORE MS 20:05 15:00 min 20:20 3 2767

Train 15630 GUWAHATI MS EXP runs from Guwahati to Chennai Egmore on Friday .

GUWAHATI MS EXP departs from Guwahati at 15:00 and reaches to Chennai Egmore at 20:05 . It takes 53 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Guwahati to Chennai Egmore. The total distance covered by GUWAHATI MS EXP is 2767 kilometers.

GUWAHATI MS EXP passes through 39 stations in 3 days to reach from Guwahati to Chennai Egmore.

15630 GUWAHATI MS EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at DURGAPUR . 15630 GUWAHATI MS EXP arrives at DURGAPUR  on 09:18 and departs at 09:38 . You can get down at DURGAPUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KAMAKHYA 05 Minutes
RANGIYA JN 10 Minutes
NEW BONGAIGAON 10 Minutes
NEW ALIPURDUAR 05 Minutes
NEW COOCH BEHAR 05 Minutes
DHUPGURI 05 Minutes
NEW JALPAIGURI 10 Minutes
KISHANGANJ 05 Minutes
MALDA TOWN 10 Minutes
RAMPUR HAT 05 Minutes
DURGAPUR 20 Minutes
ASANSOL JN 10 Minutes
TATANAGAR JN 20 Minutes
CUTTACK 05 Minutes
BHUBANESWAR 05 Minutes
KHURDA ROAD JN 10 Minutes
BRAHMAPUR 05 Minutes
VISAKHAPATNAM 20 Minutes
VIJAYAWADA JN 10 Minutes
CHENNAI EGMORE 15 Minutes
Food Options in 15630 GUWAHATI MS EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GUWAHATI MS EXP ?

. 15630 GUWAHATI MS EXP starts from Guwahati

. What is the time taken by GUWAHATI MS EXP to reach from Guwahati to Chennai Egmore ?

. 15630 GUWAHATI MS EXP takes 53 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Guwahati to Chennai Egmore.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GUWAHATI MS EXP train is 20 minutes at DURGAPUR .

. What is the train schedule of GUWAHATI MS EXP ?

. GUWAHATI MS EXP departs from Guwahati at 15:00 and reaches at Chennai Egmore by 20:05.

Related train running from Guwahati(GHY)

Related train running from Chennai Egmore (MS)