Gimb Sbc Expres 16505 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Gandhidham Bg(GIMB) Bangalore City Junction (SBC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
GANDHIDHAM BG GIMB Source 0 min 09:15 1 0
SAMAKHIALI B G SIOB 10:04 2:00 min 10:06 1 53
DHRANGDHRA DHG 11:48 2:00 min 11:50 1 169
VIRAMGAM JN VG 13:09 2:00 min 13:11 1 235
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 14:45 10:00 min 14:55 1 300
NADIAD JN ND 15:46 2:00 min 15:48 1 346
VADODARA JN BRC 16:53 10:00 min 17:03 1 400
ANKLESHWAR JN AKV 18:12 1:00 min 18:13 1 480
SURAT ST 19:05 10:00 min 19:15 1 529
VASAI ROAD BSR 23:35 10:00 min 23:45 1 744
BHIWANDI ROAD BIRD 00:08 2:00 min 00:10 2 772
KALYAN JN KYN 01:02 3:00 min 01:05 2 785
KARJAT KJT 01:58 2:00 min 02:00 2 832
LONAVALA LNL 02:42 3:00 min 02:45 2 860
PUNE JN PUNE 04:15 5:00 min 04:20 2 923
SATARA STR 07:12 3:00 min 07:15 2 1069
KARAD KRD 08:07 3:00 min 08:10 2 1127
KIRLOSKARVADI KOV 08:49 1:00 min 08:50 2 1162
SANGLI SLI 09:27 3:00 min 09:30 2 1195
MIRAJ JN MRJ 10:15 5:00 min 10:20 2 1202
BELGAUM BGM 13:05 5:00 min 13:10 2 1340
LONDA JN LD 14:08 2:00 min 14:10 2 1391
DHARWAR DWR 15:54 1:00 min 15:55 2 1461
HUBLI JN UBL 17:00 10:00 min 17:10 2 1481
HAVERI HVR 18:25 2:00 min 18:27 2 1556
RANIBENNUR RNR 19:08 2:00 min 19:10 2 1588
HARIHAR HRR 19:33 2:00 min 19:35 2 1611
DAVANGERE DVG 19:53 2:00 min 19:55 2 1625
BIRUR JN RRB 21:48 2:00 min 21:50 2 1739
ARSIKERE JN ASK 22:50 5:00 min 22:55 2 1784
TIPTUR TTR 23:23 2:00 min 23:25 2 1810
TUMKUR TK 01:08 2:00 min 01:10 3 1881
YASVANTPUR JN YPR 02:25 5:00 min 02:30 3 1945
MALLESWARAM MWM 02:38 2:00 min 02:40 3 1947
KSR BENGALURU SBC 03:00 0 min Destination 3 1950

Train 16505 GIMB SBC EXPRES runs from Gandhidham Bg to Bangalore City Junction on Tuesday .

GIMB SBC EXPRES departs from Gandhidham Bg at 09:15 and reaches to Bangalore City Junction at 03:00 . It takes 41 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Gandhidham Bg to Bangalore City Junction. The total distance covered by GIMB SBC EXPRES is 1950 kilometers.

GIMB SBC EXPRES passes through 35 stations in 3 days to reach from Gandhidham Bg to Bangalore City Junction.

16505 GIMB SBC EXPRES has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN . 16505 GIMB SBC EXPRES arrives at AHMEDABAD JN  on 14:45 and departs at 14:55 . You can get down at AHMEDABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
AHMEDABAD JN 10 Minutes
VADODARA JN 10 Minutes
SURAT 10 Minutes
VASAI ROAD 10 Minutes
PUNE JN 5 Minutes
MIRAJ JN 5 Minutes
BELGAUM 5 Minutes
HUBLI JN 10 Minutes
ARSIKERE JN 5 Minutes
YASVANTPUR JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 16505 GIMB SBC EXPRES
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GIMB SBC EXPRES ?

. 16505 GIMB SBC EXPRES starts from Gandhidham Bg

. What is the time taken by GIMB SBC EXPRES to reach from Gandhidham Bg to Bangalore City Junction ?

. 16505 GIMB SBC EXPRES takes 41 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Gandhidham Bg to Bangalore City Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GIMB SBC EXPRES train is 10 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of GIMB SBC EXPRES ?

. GIMB SBC EXPRES departs from Gandhidham Bg at 09:15 and reaches at Bangalore City Junction by 03:00.

Related train running from Gandhidham Bg(GIMB)

Related train running from Bangalore City Junction (SBC)