Gjl Mb Passenger 54394 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Gajraula Junction(GJL) Moradabad (MB)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
GAJRAULA JN GJL Source 0 min 14:20 1 0
MAHESRA MHHR 14:28 2:00 min 14:30 1 7
KAFURPUR KFPR 14:37 2:00 min 14:39 1 11
AMROHA AMRO 14:50 5:00 min 14:55 1 23
KAIALSA KIV 15:08 1:00 min 15:09 1 31
CHAK KALI LAIT CKLT 15:16 1:00 min 15:17 1 37
HAKIMPUR HKP 15:24 1:00 min 15:25 1 41
LODIPUR BISHNPR LDP 15:36 1:00 min 15:37 1 46
MORADABAD MB 16:20 0 min Destination 1 53

Train 54394 GJL-MB PASSENGER runs from Gajraula Junction to Moradabad on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

GJL-MB PASSENGER departs from Gajraula Junction at 14:20 and reaches to Moradabad at 16:20 . It takes 2 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Gajraula Junction to Moradabad. The total distance covered by GJL-MB PASSENGER is 53 kilometers.

GJL-MB PASSENGER passes through 9 stations in 1 days to reach from Gajraula Junction to Moradabad.

54394 GJL-MB PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at AMROHA . 54394 GJL-MB PASSENGER arrives at AMROHA  on 14:50 and departs at 14:55 . You can get down at AMROHA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
AMROHA 5 Minutes
Food Options in 54394 GJL-MB PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GJL-MB PASSENGER ?

. 54394 GJL-MB PASSENGER starts from Gajraula Junction

. What is the time taken by GJL-MB PASSENGER to reach from Gajraula Junction to Moradabad ?

. 54394 GJL-MB PASSENGER takes 2 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Gajraula Junction to Moradabad.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GJL-MB PASSENGER train is 5 minutes at AMROHA .

. What is the train schedule of GJL-MB PASSENGER ?

. GJL-MB PASSENGER departs from Gajraula Junction at 14:20 and reaches at Moradabad by 16:20.

Related train running from Gajraula Junction(GJL)

Related train running from Moradabad (MB)