Gkp Anvt Spl 05035 Train Schedule

Running Days:
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
GORAKHPURJN GKP Source NULL min 14:30 1 0
KHALILABAD KLD 15:10 2:00 min 15:12 1 35
BASTI BST 15:45 5:00 min 15:50 1 65
GONDAJN GD 17:05 5:00 min 17:10 1 154
SITAPURCANT SCC 20:20 10:00 min 20:30 1 313
BAREILLY BE 23:45 5:00 min 23:50 1 475
MORADABAD MB 1:25 5:00 min 1:30 2 565
ANANDVIHARTRM ANVT 5:00 NULL min Destination 2 719

Train 5035 GKP ANVT SPL runs from Gorakhpur Junction to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus on .

GKP ANVT SPL departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 14:30 and reaches to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus at 5:00 . It takes n/a n/a to reach from Gorakhpur Junction to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus. The total distance covered by GKP ANVT SPL is 719 kilometers.

GKP ANVT SPL passes through 8 stations in 2 days to reach from Gorakhpur Junction to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus.

5035 GKP ANVT SPL has a maximum halt time of NULL minutes at GORAKHPURJN . 5035 GKP ANVT SPL arrives at GORAKHPURJN  on Source and departs at 14:30 . You can get down at GORAKHPURJN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BASTI 5 Minutes
GONDAJN 5 Minutes
SITAPURCANT 10 Minutes
BAREILLY 5 Minutes
MORADABAD 5 Minutes
Food Options in 5035 GKP ANVT SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GKP ANVT SPL ?

. 5035 GKP ANVT SPL starts from Gorakhpur Junction

. What is the time taken by GKP ANVT SPL to reach from Gorakhpur Junction to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus ?

. 5035 GKP ANVT SPL takes n/a n/a approx to reach from Gorakhpur Junction to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GKP ANVT SPL train is NULL minutes at GORAKHPURJN .

. What is the train schedule of GKP ANVT SPL ?

. GKP ANVT SPL departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 14:30 and reaches at Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus by 5:00.

Related train running from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP)

Related train running from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT)