Gkp Cdg Spl 04923 Train Schedule

Running Days:
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) Chandigarh (CDG)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
GORAKHPURJN GKP Source 0 min 22:10 1 0
GONDAJN GD 0:35 2:00 min 0:37 2 153
LUCKNOWNR LKO 3:20 10:00 min 3:30 2 270
BAREILLY BE 7:10 5:00 min 7:15 2 505
MORADABAD MB 8:50 10:00 min 9:00 2 596
SAHARANPUR SRE 11:55 10:00 min 12:05 2 788
AMBALACANTJN UMB 13:20 5:00 min 13:25 2 869
CHANDIGARH CDG 14:25 0 min Destinatio 2 937

Train 4923 GKP CDG SPL runs from Gorakhpur Junction to Chandigarh on .

GKP CDG SPL departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 22:10 and reaches to Chandigarh at 14:25 . It takes n/a n/a to reach from Gorakhpur Junction to Chandigarh. The total distance covered by GKP CDG SPL is 937 kilometers.

GKP CDG SPL passes through 8 stations in 2 days to reach from Gorakhpur Junction to Chandigarh.

4923 GKP CDG SPL has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at LUCKNOWNR . 4923 GKP CDG SPL arrives at LUCKNOWNR  on 3:20 and departs at 3:30 . You can get down at LUCKNOWNR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
LUCKNOWNR 10 Minutes
BAREILLY 5 Minutes
MORADABAD 10 Minutes
SAHARANPUR 10 Minutes
AMBALACANTJN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 4923 GKP CDG SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GKP CDG SPL ?

. 4923 GKP CDG SPL starts from Gorakhpur Junction

. What is the time taken by GKP CDG SPL to reach from Gorakhpur Junction to Chandigarh ?

. 4923 GKP CDG SPL takes n/a n/a approx to reach from Gorakhpur Junction to Chandigarh.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GKP CDG SPL train is 10 minutes at LUCKNOWNR .

. What is the train schedule of GKP CDG SPL ?

. GKP CDG SPL departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 22:10 and reaches at Chandigarh by 14:25.

Related train running from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP)

Related train running from Chandigarh (CDG)