Gkp Kkk Exp 15050 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
GORAKHPUR GKP Source 0 min 08:00 1 0
DEORIA SADAR DEOS 08:41 2:00 min 08:43 1 49
BHATNI JN BTT 09:10 5:00 min 09:15 1 70
SALEMPUR JN SRU 09:28 2:00 min 09:30 1 81
BELTHARA ROAD BLTR 09:58 2:00 min 10:00 1 103
MAU JN MAU 10:50 25:00 min 11:15 1 138
INDARA JN IAA 11:28 2:00 min 11:30 1 146
RASRA RSR 11:53 2:00 min 11:55 1 175
PHEPHNA JN PEP 12:25 2:00 min 12:27 1 197
BALLIA BUI 12:50 5:00 min 12:55 1 207
SURAIMANPUR SIP 13:46 2:00 min 13:48 1 244
CHHAPRA CPR 14:55 15:00 min 15:10 1 272
HAJIPUR JN HJP 16:30 5:00 min 16:35 1 332
DESARI DES 17:09 2:00 min 17:11 1 352
SHAHPUR PATOREE SPP 17:35 2:00 min 17:37 1 369
MOHIUDDINNAGAR MOG 17:47 2:00 min 17:49 1 382
BARAUNI JN BJU 19:20 20:00 min 19:40 1 419
JHAJHA JAJ 21:45 5:00 min 21:50 1 513
JASIDIH JN JSME 22:22 5:00 min 22:27 1 556
MADHUPUR JN MDP 22:52 3:00 min 22:55 1 585
CHITTARANJAN CRJ 23:33 2:00 min 23:35 1 642
ASANSOL JN ASN 00:11 5:00 min 00:16 2 667
DURGAPUR DGR 00:47 2:00 min 00:49 2 710
BARDDHAMAN BWN 01:53 2:00 min 01:55 2 773
BANDEL JN BDC 02:55 2:00 min 02:57 2 841
NAIHATI JN NH 03:20 2:00 min 03:22 2 850
KOLKATA KOAA 04:45 0 min Destination 2 883

Train 15050 KSJ-CNB-EXP runs from Gorakhpur Junction to Kolkata Chitpur on Wednesday Saturday .

KSJ-CNB-EXP departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 08:00 and reaches to Kolkata Chitpur at 04:45 . It takes 20 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Gorakhpur Junction to Kolkata Chitpur. The total distance covered by KSJ-CNB-EXP is 883 kilometers.

KSJ-CNB-EXP passes through 27 stations in 2 days to reach from Gorakhpur Junction to Kolkata Chitpur.

15050 KSJ-CNB-EXP has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at MAU JN . 15050 KSJ-CNB-EXP arrives at MAU JN  on 10:50 and departs at 11:15 . You can get down at MAU JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BHATNI JN 5 Minutes
MAU JN 25 Minutes
BALLIA 5 Minutes
CHHAPRA 15 Minutes
HAJIPUR JN 5 Minutes
BARAUNI JN 20 Minutes
JHAJHA 5 Minutes
JASIDIH JN 5 Minutes
ASANSOL JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 15050 KSJ-CNB-EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KSJ-CNB-EXP ?

. 15050 KSJ-CNB-EXP starts from Gorakhpur Junction

. What is the time taken by KSJ-CNB-EXP to reach from Gorakhpur Junction to Kolkata Chitpur ?

. 15050 KSJ-CNB-EXP takes 20 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Gorakhpur Junction to Kolkata Chitpur.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KSJ-CNB-EXP train is 25 minutes at MAU JN .

. What is the train schedule of KSJ-CNB-EXP ?

. KSJ-CNB-EXP departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 08:00 and reaches at Kolkata Chitpur by 04:45.

Related train running from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP)

Related train running from Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA)