Gkp Kkkexpress 15052 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
GORAKHPUR GKP Source 0 min 10:10 1 0
PIPRAICH PPC 10:34 2:00 min 10:36 1 19
KAPTANGANJ JN CPJ 11:00 5:00 min 11:05 1 39
SISWA BAZAR SBZ 11:42 2:00 min 11:44 1 65
BAGAHA BUG 12:46 2:00 min 12:48 1 108
NARKATIAGANJ JN NKE 13:25 5:00 min 13:30 1 150
BETTIAH BTH 14:06 3:00 min 14:09 1 187
SAGAULI JN SGL 14:26 2:00 min 14:28 1 209
BAPUDM MOTIHARI BMKI 15:00 3:00 min 15:03 1 230
CHAKIA CAA 15:24 2:00 min 15:26 1 261
MUZAFFARPUR JN MFP 17:25 5:00 min 17:30 1 309
SAMASTIPUR JN SPJ 18:15 5:00 min 18:20 1 361
BARAUNI JN BJU 19:20 20:00 min 19:40 1 412
JHAJHA JAJ 21:45 5:00 min 21:50 1 505
JASIDIH JN JSME 22:22 5:00 min 22:27 1 549
MADHUPUR JN MDP 22:52 3:00 min 22:55 1 578
CHITTARANJAN CRJ 23:33 2:00 min 23:35 1 635
ASANSOL JN ASN 00:11 5:00 min 00:16 2 659
DURGAPUR DGR 00:47 2:00 min 00:49 2 703
BARDDHAMAN BWN 01:53 2:00 min 01:55 2 766
BANDEL JN BDC 02:55 2:00 min 02:57 2 833
NAIHATI JN NH 03:20 2:00 min 03:22 2 842
KOLKATA KOAA 04:45 0 min Destination 2 876

Train 15052 KSJ-CNB-EXP runs from Gorakhpur Junction to Kolkata Chitpur on Thursday .

KSJ-CNB-EXP departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 10:10 and reaches to Kolkata Chitpur at 04:45 . It takes 18 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Gorakhpur Junction to Kolkata Chitpur. The total distance covered by KSJ-CNB-EXP is 876 kilometers.

KSJ-CNB-EXP passes through 23 stations in 2 days to reach from Gorakhpur Junction to Kolkata Chitpur.

15052 KSJ-CNB-EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at BARAUNI JN . 15052 KSJ-CNB-EXP arrives at BARAUNI JN  on 19:20 and departs at 19:40 . You can get down at BARAUNI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KAPTANGANJ JN 5 Minutes
NARKATIAGANJ JN 5 Minutes
MUZAFFARPUR JN 5 Minutes
SAMASTIPUR JN 5 Minutes
BARAUNI JN 20 Minutes
JHAJHA 5 Minutes
JASIDIH JN 5 Minutes
ASANSOL JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 15052 KSJ-CNB-EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KSJ-CNB-EXP ?

. 15052 KSJ-CNB-EXP starts from Gorakhpur Junction

. What is the time taken by KSJ-CNB-EXP to reach from Gorakhpur Junction to Kolkata Chitpur ?

. 15052 KSJ-CNB-EXP takes 18 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Gorakhpur Junction to Kolkata Chitpur.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KSJ-CNB-EXP train is 20 minutes at BARAUNI JN .

. What is the train schedule of KSJ-CNB-EXP ?

. KSJ-CNB-EXP departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 10:10 and reaches at Kolkata Chitpur by 04:45.

Related train running from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP)

Related train running from Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA)