Gkp Okha Express 15045 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) OKHA (OKHA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
GORAKHPUR GKP Source 0 min 04:45 1 0
BASTI BST 05:55 3:00 min 05:58 1 64
GONDA JN GD 07:20 5:00 min 07:25 1 153
BARABANKI JN BBK 09:00 2:00 min 09:02 1 241
BADSHAHNAGAR BNZ 09:35 3:00 min 09:38 1 265
AISHBAGH ASH 10:15 15:00 min 10:30 1 274
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 12:05 10:00 min 12:15 1 350
ETAWAH ETW 14:02 2:00 min 14:04 1 485
TUNDLA JN TDL 15:25 5:00 min 15:30 1 571
RAJA KI MANDI RKM 16:43 2:00 min 16:45 1 596
AGRA CANTT AGC 17:15 5:00 min 17:20 1 600
DHAULPUR DHO 18:13 2:00 min 18:15 1 652
MORENA MRA 18:38 2:00 min 18:40 1 680
GWALIOR JN. GWL 19:15 5:00 min 19:20 1 718
JHANSI JN JHS 21:20 10:00 min 21:30 1 817
BINA JN BINA 01:15 20:00 min 01:35 2 969
MUNGAOLI MNV 02:03 2:00 min 02:05 2 998
ASHOK NAGAR ASKN 02:47 2:00 min 02:49 2 1043
GUNA GUNA 03:35 5:00 min 03:40 2 1088
RUTHIYAI RTA 04:25 3:00 min 04:28 2 1108
BIYAVRA RAJGARH BRRG 05:28 2:00 min 05:30 2 1185
SHAJAPUR SFY 07:18 2:00 min 07:20 2 1273
MAKSI MKC 08:20 2:00 min 08:22 2 1301
UJJAIN JN UJN 09:00 20:00 min 09:20 2 1342
NAGDA JN NAD 10:15 5:00 min 10:20 2 1397
RATLAM JN RTM 11:10 10:00 min 11:20 2 1442
GODHRA JN GDA 14:12 2:00 min 14:14 2 1631
VADODARA JN BRC 15:30 15:00 min 15:45 2 1704
ANAND JN ANND 16:24 2:00 min 16:26 2 1740
MANINAGAR MAN 17:25 2:00 min 17:27 2 1801
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 17:45 20:00 min 18:05 2 1804
VIRAMGAM JN VG 19:14 2:00 min 19:16 2 1869
SURENDRANAGAR SUNR 20:24 2:00 min 20:26 2 1934
WANKANER JN WKR 21:33 2:00 min 21:35 2 2008
RAJKOT JN RJT 22:35 5:00 min 22:40 2 2050
HAPA HAPA 00:05 5:00 min 00:10 3 2123
JAMNAGAR JAM 00:17 5:00 min 00:22 3 2132
KHAMBHALIYA KMBL 01:26 2:00 min 01:28 3 2186
DWARKA DWK 02:33 5:00 min 02:38 3 2270
OKHA OKHA 03:55 0 min Destination 3 2299

Train 15045 GKP - OKHA EXPRESS runs from Gorakhpur Junction to OKHA on Thursday .

GKP - OKHA EXPRESS departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 04:45 and reaches to OKHA at 03:55 . It takes 47 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Gorakhpur Junction to OKHA . The total distance covered by GKP - OKHA EXPRESS is 2299 kilometers.

GKP - OKHA EXPRESS passes through 40 stations in 3 days to reach from Gorakhpur Junction to OKHA .

15045 GKP - OKHA EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at BINA JN . 15045 GKP - OKHA EXPRESS arrives at BINA JN  on 01:15 and departs at 01:35 . You can get down at BINA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
GONDA JN 5 Minutes
AISHBAGH 15 Minutes
KANPUR CENTRAL 10 Minutes
TUNDLA JN 5 Minutes
AGRA CANTT 5 Minutes
GWALIOR JN. 5 Minutes
JHANSI JN 10 Minutes
BINA JN 20 Minutes
GUNA 5 Minutes
UJJAIN JN 20 Minutes
NAGDA JN 5 Minutes
RATLAM JN 10 Minutes
VADODARA JN 15 Minutes
AHMEDABAD JN 20 Minutes
RAJKOT JN 5 Minutes
HAPA 5 Minutes
JAMNAGAR 5 Minutes
DWARKA 5 Minutes
Food Options in 15045 GKP - OKHA EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GKP - OKHA EXPRESS ?

. 15045 GKP - OKHA EXPRESS starts from Gorakhpur Junction

. What is the time taken by GKP - OKHA EXPRESS to reach from Gorakhpur Junction to OKHA ?

. 15045 GKP - OKHA EXPRESS takes 47 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Gorakhpur Junction to OKHA .

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GKP - OKHA EXPRESS train is 20 minutes at BINA JN .

. What is the train schedule of GKP - OKHA EXPRESS ?

. GKP - OKHA EXPRESS departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 04:45 and reaches at OKHA by 03:55.

Related train running from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP)

Related train running from OKHA (OKHA)