Gkp Sbc Exp 12591 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
GORAKHPUR GKP Source 0 min 06:35 1 0
KHALILABAD KLD 07:15 2:00 min 07:17 1 35
BASTI BST 07:41 3:00 min 07:44 1 64
MANKAPUR JN MUR 08:28 2:00 min 08:30 1 126
GONDA JN GD 09:00 5:00 min 09:05 1 153
BARABANKI JN BBK 10:27 2:00 min 10:29 1 241
BADSHAHNAGAR BNZ 11:01 3:00 min 11:04 1 265
AISHBAGH ASH 11:35 15:00 min 11:50 1 274
UNNAO JN ON 12:40 2:00 min 12:42 1 332
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 13:17 5:00 min 13:22 1 350
POKHRAYAN PHN 14:23 2:00 min 14:25 1 410
ORAI ORAI 15:05 5:00 min 15:10 1 457
JHANSI JN JHS 16:45 10:00 min 16:55 1 571
LALITPUR LAR 17:59 2:00 min 18:01 1 661
BHOPAL JN BPL 21:05 5:00 min 21:10 1 862
ITARSI JN ET 22:55 10:00 min 23:05 1 954
GHORADONGRI GDYA 00:07 2:00 min 00:09 2 1024
BETUL BZU 00:52 3:00 min 00:55 2 1061
AMLA JN AMLA 01:20 2:00 min 01:22 2 1083
PANDHURNA PAR 02:17 2:00 min 02:19 2 1148
NAGPUR NGP 03:55 5:00 min 04:00 2 1252
SEVAGRAM SEGM 04:58 2:00 min 05:00 2 1328
HINGANGHAT HGT 05:38 2:00 min 05:40 2 1366
CHANDRAPUR CD 07:14 3:00 min 07:17 2 1450
BALHARSHAH BPQ 09:05 5:00 min 09:10 2 1464
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR SKZR 09:58 1:00 min 09:59 2 1533
BELAMPALLI BPA 10:35 1:00 min 10:36 2 1572
MANCHERAL MCI 10:51 1:00 min 10:52 2 1592
RAMGUNDAM RDM 11:02 1:00 min 11:03 2 1606
KAZIPET JN KZJ 12:25 2:00 min 12:27 2 1706
SECUNDERABAD JN SC 15:10 10:00 min 15:20 2 1838
BEGAMPET BMT 15:28 2:00 min 15:30 2 1843
RAICHUR RC 20:18 2:00 min 20:20 2 2119
MANTHRALAYAM RD MALM 20:49 1:00 min 20:50 2 2149
ADONI AD 21:19 1:00 min 21:20 2 2190
GUNTAKAL JN GTL 22:15 5:00 min 22:20 2 2241
ANANTAPUR ATP 23:48 2:00 min 23:50 2 2309
DHARMAVARAM JN DMM 00:43 2:00 min 00:45 3 2343
HINDUPUR HUP 02:18 2:00 min 02:20 3 2433
YASVANTPUR JN YPR 04:45 0 min Destination 3 2526

Train 12591 GKP-YPR EXP runs from Gorakhpur Junction to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction on Saturday .

GKP-YPR EXP departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 06:35 and reaches to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction at 04:45 . It takes 46 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Gorakhpur Junction to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by GKP-YPR EXP is 2526 kilometers.

GKP-YPR EXP passes through 40 stations in 3 days to reach from Gorakhpur Junction to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction.

12591 GKP-YPR EXP has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at AISHBAGH . 12591 GKP-YPR EXP arrives at AISHBAGH  on 11:35 and departs at 11:50 . You can get down at AISHBAGH to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
GONDA JN 5 Minutes
AISHBAGH 15 Minutes
KANPUR CENTRAL 5 Minutes
ORAI 5 Minutes
JHANSI JN 10 Minutes
BHOPAL JN 5 Minutes
ITARSI JN 10 Minutes
NAGPUR 5 Minutes
BALHARSHAH 5 Minutes
SECUNDERABAD JN 10 Minutes
GUNTAKAL JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12591 GKP-YPR EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GKP-YPR EXP ?

. 12591 GKP-YPR EXP starts from Gorakhpur Junction

. What is the time taken by GKP-YPR EXP to reach from Gorakhpur Junction to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction ?

. 12591 GKP-YPR EXP takes 46 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Gorakhpur Junction to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GKP-YPR EXP train is 15 minutes at AISHBAGH .

. What is the train schedule of GKP-YPR EXP ?

. GKP-YPR EXP departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 06:35 and reaches at Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction by 04:45.

Related train running from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP)

Related train running from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)