Gkp Sc Exp 12589 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) Secunderabad Junction (SC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
GORAKHPUR GKP Source 0 min 06:35 1 0
KHALILABAD KLD 07:13 2:00 min 07:15 1 35
BASTI BST 07:41 3:00 min 07:44 1 64
MANKAPUR JN MUR 08:28 2:00 min 08:30 1 126
GONDA JN GD 09:00 5:00 min 09:05 1 153
BARABANKI JN BBK 10:27 2:00 min 10:29 1 241
BADSHAHNAGAR BNZ 11:01 3:00 min 11:04 1 265
AISHBAGH ASH 11:35 15:00 min 11:50 1 274
UNNAO JN ON 12:40 2:00 min 12:42 1 332
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 13:17 5:00 min 13:22 1 350
POKHRAYAN PHN 14:23 2:00 min 14:25 1 410
ORAI ORAI 15:05 2:00 min 15:07 1 457
JHANSI JN JHS 16:45 10:00 min 16:55 1 571
LALITPUR LAR 17:59 2:00 min 18:01 1 661
BHOPAL JN BPL 21:05 5:00 min 21:10 1 862
ITARSI JN ET 22:55 10:00 min 23:05 1 954
GHORADONGRI GDYA 00:07 2:00 min 00:09 2 1024
BETUL BZU 00:52 3:00 min 00:55 2 1061
AMLA JN AMLA 01:20 2:00 min 01:22 2 1083
PANDHURNA PAR 02:17 2:00 min 02:19 2 1148
NAGPUR NGP 03:55 5:00 min 04:00 2 1252
SEVAGRAM SEGM 04:58 2:00 min 05:00 2 1328
HINGANGHAT HGT 05:38 2:00 min 05:40 2 1366
CHANDRAPUR CD 07:14 3:00 min 07:17 2 1450
BALHARSHAH BPQ 09:05 5:00 min 09:10 2 1464
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR SKZR 09:58 1:00 min 09:59 2 1533
BELAMPALLI BPA 10:35 1:00 min 10:36 2 1572
MANCHERAL MCI 10:51 1:00 min 10:52 2 1592
RAMGUNDAM RDM 11:02 1:00 min 11:03 2 1606
KAZIPET JN KZJ 12:25 2:00 min 12:27 2 1706
SECUNDERABAD JN SC 15:10 0 min Destination 2 1838

Train 12589 GKP-SC EXP runs from Gorakhpur Junction to Secunderabad Junction on Wednesday .

GKP-SC EXP departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 06:35 and reaches to Secunderabad Junction at 15:10 . It takes 32 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Gorakhpur Junction to Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by GKP-SC EXP is 1838 kilometers.

GKP-SC EXP passes through 31 stations in 2 days to reach from Gorakhpur Junction to Secunderabad Junction.

12589 GKP-SC EXP has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at AISHBAGH . 12589 GKP-SC EXP arrives at AISHBAGH  on 11:35 and departs at 11:50 . You can get down at AISHBAGH to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
GONDA JN 5 Minutes
AISHBAGH 15 Minutes
KANPUR CENTRAL 5 Minutes
JHANSI JN 10 Minutes
BHOPAL JN 5 Minutes
ITARSI JN 10 Minutes
NAGPUR 5 Minutes
BALHARSHAH 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12589 GKP-SC EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GKP-SC EXP ?

. 12589 GKP-SC EXP starts from Gorakhpur Junction

. What is the time taken by GKP-SC EXP to reach from Gorakhpur Junction to Secunderabad Junction ?

. 12589 GKP-SC EXP takes 32 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Gorakhpur Junction to Secunderabad Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GKP-SC EXP train is 15 minutes at AISHBAGH .

. What is the train schedule of GKP-SC EXP ?

. GKP-SC EXP departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 06:35 and reaches at Secunderabad Junction by 15:10.

Related train running from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP)

Related train running from Secunderabad Junction (SC)