GNC BVC EXPRESS Train Schedule

Enter train No or Name

19203 - GNC BVC EXPRESS Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:

Gandhinagar Capital(GNC) Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC)


Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
Gandhinagar Capital GNC First 0 min 17.45 1 0
Ambli Road ABD 18.28 2 min 18.30 1 28
Viramgam Jn VG 19.10 2 min 19.12 1 77
Surendranagar Gate SRGT 20.23 1 min 20.24 1 143
Botad Jn BTD 21.55 10 min 22.05 1 218
Dhola Jn DLJ 22.45 8 min 22.53 1 260
Sihor Gujarat SOJN 23.14 1 min 23.15 1 289
Bhavanagar Para BVP 23.29 1 min 23.30 1 307
Bhavnagar Terminus BVC 23.55 0 min Last 1 309
For Faster Experience Download App.

Train 19203 GNC BVC EXPRESS runs from Gandhinagar Capital to Bhavnagar Terminus on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

GNC BVC EXPRESS departs from Gandhinagar Capital at 17.45 and reaches to Bhavnagar Terminus at 23.55 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from Gandhinagar Capital to Bhavnagar Terminus. The total distance covered by GNC BVC EXPRESS is 309 kilometers.

GNC BVC EXPRESS passes through 9 stations in 1 days to reach from Gandhinagar Capital to Bhavnagar Terminus.

19203 GNC BVC EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at Botad Jn . 19203 GNC BVC EXPRESS arrives at Botad Jn  on 21.55 and departs at 22.05 . You can get down at Botad Jn to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Botad Jn 10 Minutes
Dhola Jn 8 Minutes
Food Options in 19203 GNC BVC EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GNC BVC EXPRESS ?

. 19203 GNC BVC EXPRESS starts from Gandhinagar Capital

. What is the time taken by GNC BVC EXPRESS to reach from Gandhinagar Capital to Bhavnagar Terminus ?

. 19203 GNC BVC EXPRESS takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from Gandhinagar Capital to Bhavnagar Terminus.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GNC BVC EXPRESS train is 10 minutes at Botad Jn .

. What is the train schedule of GNC BVC EXPRESS ?

. GNC BVC EXPRESS departs from Gandhinagar Capital at 17.45 and reaches at Bhavnagar Terminus by 23.55.

Related train running from Gandhinagar Capital(GNC)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02215 BDTS G RATH SPL 23:30 23:32 3A M T W T F S S
02215 BDTS G RATH SPL 23:30 23:32 3A M T W T F S S
02216 DEE GARIBRATH 19:38 19:40 3A M T W T F S S
09031 ADI YNRK SPECIAL 11:37 11:39 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09032 YOGA EXP SPL 14:21 14:23 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09309 GNC INDB SPL Source 18:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09310 INDB GNC SPL 09:45 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12215 DEE BDTS G RATH 00:04 00:06 3A M T W T F S S
12216 DEE GARIBRATH 20:17 20:19 3A M T W T F S S
19031 HARIDWAR MAIL 10:38 10:40 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19032 YOGA EXPRESS 15:26 15:28 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19107 JANMABHOOMI EXP 10:13 10:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19108 JANMABHOOMI EXP 05:28 05:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19203 BDTS BVC EXP Source 17:45 3A SL M T W T F S S
19204 BVC BDTS EXPRESS 11:10 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
19309 GNC INDORE EXP Source 18:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19310 INDORE GNC EXP 09:55 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
69131 ADI - GNC MEMU 13:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
69132 GNC - ADI MEMU Source 15:10 N/A M T W T F S S
69191 ANND-GNC MEMU 21:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
69192 GNC-ANND MEMU Source 07:30 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02941 BVC ASANSOL SPL Source 17:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02942 ASN BVC SPL 10:30 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02971 BDTS BVC SF SPL 08:15 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02972 BVC BDTS SF SPL Source 18:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07203 BVC COA SPECIAL Source 04:25 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07204 COA BVC SPL 18:55 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09259 KCVL BVC FESTSPL 12:25 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09260 BVC KCVL SPL Source 10:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09527 SUNR BVC SPL 23:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
09528 BVC SUNR SPL Source 05:00 N/A M T W T F S S
09533 SUNR BVC SPL 13:30 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
09534 BVC SUNR SPL Source 14:00 2S M T W T F S S
12941 BVC ASANSOL EXP Source 17:30 3A SL M T W T F S S
12942 PARASNATH EXP 11:10 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
12971 BHAVNAGAR EXP 10:30 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12972 BVC BDTS EXPRES Source 18:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17203 BVC-CCT EXP Source 04:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17204 COA-BVC EXP 19:45 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19107 JANMABHOOMI EXP Source 04:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19108 JANMABHOOMI EXP 11:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19203 BDTS BVC EXP 23:55 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
19204 BVC BDTS EXPRESS Source 04:50 3A SL M T W T F S S
19259 KCVL BVC EXPRESS 13:15 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19260 BVC KCVL EXP Source 07:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
59201 PIT - BVC PASSENGER 13:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59202 BVC - PIT PASSENGER Source 10:05 N/A M T W T F S S
59203 SUNR-BVC PASSENGER 21:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59204 BVC-SUNR FAST PASS Source 11:00 N/A M T W T F S S
59207 BVC - OKHA PASSENGER Source 21:40 SL M T W T F S S
59208 OKHA - BVC PASSENGER 05:50 Destition SL M T W T F S S
59225 BVC - MHV PASSENGER Source 09:20 N/A M T W T F S S
59226 MHV - BVC PASSENGER 19:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59227 BTD - BVC PASSENGER 23:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59228 BVC - BTD PASSENGER Source 05:00 N/A M T W T F S S
59229 DHG - BVC PASSENGER 09:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59230 BVC ST LINK EXP Source 18:55 N/A M T W T F S S
59233 SUNR BTD PASSENGER 13:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59234 BTD - SUNR PASSENGER Source 14:25 N/A M T W T F S S
59267 PIT - BVC PASSENGER 10:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59268 BVC - PIT PASSENGER Source 06:40 N/A M T W T F S S
59269 PIT - BVC PASSENGER 21:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59270 BVC - PIT PASSENGER Source 18:05 N/A M T W T F S S
59271 SUNR - BVC PASSENGER 17:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59272 BVC DEE LINK EXP Source 08:15 N/A M T W T F S S
59295 PIT - BVC PASSENGER 17:50 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59296 BVC - PIT PASSENGER Source 14:40 N/A M T W T F S S