Gondwana Expres 12405 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BHUSAVAL JN BSL Source 0 min 05:40 1 0
MALKAPUR MKU 06:23 02:00 min 06:25 1 51
SHEGAON SEG 07:00 02:00 min 07:02 1 103
AKOLA JN AK 07:30 05:00 min 07:35 1 140
MURTAJAPUR MZR 08:04 01:00 min 08:05 1 178
BADNERA JN BD 08:40 05:00 min 08:45 1 219
DHAMANGAON DMN 09:30 02:00 min 09:32 1 265
PULGAON JN PLO 09:43 02:00 min 09:45 1 285
WARDHA JN WR 10:25 03:00 min 10:28 1 314
NAGPUR NGP 12:55 05:00 min 13:00 1 393
KATOL KATL 13:48 02:00 min 13:50 1 454
NARKHER NRKR 14:08 02:00 min 14:10 1 479
PANDHURNA PAR 14:28 02:00 min 14:30 1 497
MULTAI MTY 15:12 02:00 min 15:14 1 538
AMLA JN AMLA 15:36 02:00 min 15:38 1 561
BETUL BZU 15:53 02:00 min 15:55 1 583
GHORADONGRI GDYA 16:36 02:00 min 16:38 1 620
ITARSI JN ET 17:45 05:00 min 17:50 1 690
HOSHANGABAD HBD 18:08 02:00 min 18:10 1 708
BHOPAL JN BPL 19:40 10:00 min 19:50 1 789
VIDISHA BHS 20:29 02:00 min 20:31 1 842
GANJ BASODA BAQ 21:06 02:00 min 21:08 1 881
BINA JN BINA 22:00 05:00 min 22:05 1 927
LALITPUR JN LAR 22:58 02:00 min 23:00 1 990
JHANSI JN JHS 00:40 10:00 min 00:50 2 1079
DABRA DBA 02:02 02:00 min 02:04 2 1135
GWALIOR GWL 02:27 03:00 min 02:30 2 1177
AGRA CANTT AGC 04:15 03:00 min 04:18 2 1295
MATHURA JN MTJ 05:08 02:00 min 05:10 2 1349
H NIZAMUDDIN NZM 07:30 0 min Destination 2 1482

Train 12405 GONDWANA EXPRES runs from Bhusaval Junction to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin on Sunday Tuesday .

GONDWANA EXPRES departs from Bhusaval Junction at 05:40 and reaches to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin at 07:30 . It takes 25 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Bhusaval Junction to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by GONDWANA EXPRES is 1482 kilometers.

GONDWANA EXPRES passes through 30 stations in 2 days to reach from Bhusaval Junction to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin.

12405 GONDWANA EXPRES has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at BHOPAL JN . 12405 GONDWANA EXPRES arrives at BHOPAL JN  on 19:40 and departs at 19:50 . You can get down at BHOPAL JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
AKOLA JN 05 Minutes
BADNERA JN 05 Minutes
NAGPUR 05 Minutes
ITARSI JN 05 Minutes
BHOPAL JN 10 Minutes
BINA JN 05 Minutes
JHANSI JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 12405 GONDWANA EXPRES
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GONDWANA EXPRES ?

. 12405 GONDWANA EXPRES starts from Bhusaval Junction

. What is the time taken by GONDWANA EXPRES to reach from Bhusaval Junction to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin ?

. 12405 GONDWANA EXPRES takes 25 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Bhusaval Junction to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GONDWANA EXPRES train is 10 minutes at BHOPAL JN .

. What is the train schedule of GONDWANA EXPRES ?

. GONDWANA EXPRES departs from Bhusaval Junction at 05:40 and reaches at Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin by 07:30.

Related train running from Bhusaval Junction(BSL)

Related train running from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)