Gondwana Expres 12410 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) Raigarh (RIG)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
H NIZAMUDDIN NZM Source 0 min 15:20 1 0
MATHURA JN MTJ 17:28 02:00 min 17:30 1 134
AGRA CANTT AGC 18:28 02:00 min 18:30 1 188
GWALIOR GWL 20:27 03:00 min 20:30 1 306
DABRA DBA 21:05 01:00 min 21:06 1 348
JHANSI JN JHS 21:50 10:00 min 22:00 1 403
LALITPUR JN LAR 23:02 02:00 min 23:04 1 493
BINA JN BINA 00:10 05:00 min 00:15 2 556
GANJ BASODA BAQ 00:48 02:00 min 00:50 2 601
VIDISHA BHS 01:13 02:00 min 01:15 2 641
BHOPAL JN BPL 02:10 05:00 min 02:15 2 694
HOSHANGABAD HBD 03:13 02:00 min 03:15 2 768
ITARSI JN ET 03:55 10:00 min 04:05 2 786
GHORADONGRI GDYA 05:02 02:00 min 05:04 2 856
BETUL BZU 05:39 03:00 min 05:42 2 893
AMLA JN AMLA 06:03 02:00 min 06:05 2 915
MULTAI MTY 06:22 02:00 min 06:24 2 938
PANDHURNA PAR 07:08 02:00 min 07:10 2 979
NARKHER NRKR 07:25 02:00 min 07:27 2 997
KATOL KATL 07:48 02:00 min 07:50 2 1022
NAGPUR NGP 09:00 35:00 min 09:35 2 1083
BHANDARA ROAD BRD 10:27 02:00 min 10:29 2 1145
TUMSAR ROAD TMR 10:43 02:00 min 10:45 2 1163
GONDIA JN G 11:27 02:00 min 11:29 2 1213
DONGARGARH DGG 12:28 02:00 min 12:30 2 1286
RAJ NANDGAON RJN 12:52 02:00 min 12:54 2 1317
DURG DURG 13:25 05:00 min 13:30 2 1347
RAIPUR JN R 14:05 10:00 min 14:15 2 1383
TILDA NEORA TLD 14:55 02:00 min 14:57 2 1421
BHATAPARA BYT 15:15 02:00 min 15:17 2 1447
BILASPUR JN BSP 16:45 15:00 min 17:00 2 1494
AKALTARA AKT 17:27 02:00 min 17:29 2 1521
CHAMPA JN CPH 17:49 02:00 min 17:51 2 1546
KHARSIA KHS 18:23 02:00 min 18:25 2 1592
RAIGARH RIG 19:05 0 min Destination 2 1626

Train 12410 GONDWANA EXPRES runs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Raigarh on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Saturday .

GONDWANA EXPRES departs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin at 15:20 and reaches to Raigarh at 19:05 . It takes 27 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Raigarh. The total distance covered by GONDWANA EXPRES is 1626 kilometers.

GONDWANA EXPRES passes through 35 stations in 2 days to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Raigarh.

12410 GONDWANA EXPRES has a maximum halt time of 35 minutes at NAGPUR . 12410 GONDWANA EXPRES arrives at NAGPUR  on 09:00 and departs at 09:35 . You can get down at NAGPUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JHANSI JN 10 Minutes
BINA JN 05 Minutes
BHOPAL JN 05 Minutes
ITARSI JN 10 Minutes
NAGPUR 35 Minutes
DURG 05 Minutes
RAIPUR JN 10 Minutes
BILASPUR JN 15 Minutes
Food Options in 12410 GONDWANA EXPRES
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GONDWANA EXPRES ?

. 12410 GONDWANA EXPRES starts from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin

. What is the time taken by GONDWANA EXPRES to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Raigarh ?

. 12410 GONDWANA EXPRES takes 27 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Raigarh.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GONDWANA EXPRES train is 35 minutes at NAGPUR .

. What is the train schedule of GONDWANA EXPRES ?

. GONDWANA EXPRES departs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin at 15:20 and reaches at Raigarh by 19:05.

Related train running from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM)

Related train running from Raigarh (RIG)