Gorakhdham Express 12556 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Hisar(HSR) Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HISAR HSR Source 0 min 16:15 1 0
BHIWANI BNW 17:05 25:00 min 17:30 1 60
ROHTAK JN ROK 18:35 02:00 min 18:37 1 110
BAHADURGARH BGZ 19:05 02:00 min 19:07 1 150
NANGLOI NNO 19:18 02:00 min 19:20 1 163
SHAKURBASTI SSB 19:35 02:00 min 19:37 1 170
NEW DELHI NDLS 20:10 15:00 min 20:25 1 181
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 03:05 10:00 min 03:15 2 620
UNNAO JN ON 03:40 02:00 min 03:42 2 637
LUCKNOW NR LKO 04:45 10:00 min 04:55 2 694
BARABANKI JN BBK 05:50 02:00 min 05:52 2 722
GONDA JN GD 07:05 05:00 min 07:10 2 810
BASTI BST 08:17 03:00 min 08:20 2 900
KHALILABAD KLD 08:44 02:00 min 08:46 2 930
GORAKHPUR JN GKP 09:45 0 min Destination 2 964

Train 12556 GORAKDAM EXPRES runs from Hisar to Gorakhpur Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

GORAKDAM EXPRES departs from Hisar at 16:15 and reaches to Gorakhpur Junction at 09:45 . It takes 17 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Hisar to Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by GORAKDAM EXPRES is 964 kilometers.

GORAKDAM EXPRES passes through 15 stations in 2 days to reach from Hisar to Gorakhpur Junction.

12556 GORAKDAM EXPRES has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at BHIWANI . 12556 GORAKDAM EXPRES arrives at BHIWANI  on 17:05 and departs at 17:30 . You can get down at BHIWANI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BHIWANI 25 Minutes
NEW DELHI 15 Minutes
KANPUR CENTRAL 10 Minutes
LUCKNOW NR 10 Minutes
GONDA JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 12556 GORAKDAM EXPRES
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GORAKDAM EXPRES ?

. 12556 GORAKDAM EXPRES starts from Hisar

. What is the time taken by GORAKDAM EXPRES to reach from Hisar to Gorakhpur Junction ?

. 12556 GORAKDAM EXPRES takes 17 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Hisar to Gorakhpur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GORAKDAM EXPRES train is 25 minutes at BHIWANI .

. What is the train schedule of GORAKDAM EXPRES ?

. GORAKDAM EXPRES departs from Hisar at 16:15 and reaches at Gorakhpur Junction by 09:45.

Related train running from Hisar(HSR)

Related train running from Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)