Gorakhpur Shalimar Exp 15022 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
GORAKHPUR GKP Source 0 min 13:40 1 0
DEORIA SADAR DEOS 14:23 2:00 min 14:25 1 49
BHATNI JN BTT 14:50 5:00 min 14:55 1 70
MAU JN MAU 16:20 5:00 min 16:25 1 138
AUNRIHAR JN ARJ 17:14 2:00 min 17:16 1 196
VARANASI JN BSB 18:15 25:00 min 18:40 1 231
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. DDU 19:25 20:00 min 19:45 1 249
SASARAM SSM 20:49 1:00 min 20:50 1 350
GAYA JN GAYA 22:05 5:00 min 22:10 1 453
KODERMA KQR 23:50 2:00 min 23:52 1 529
NSC BOSE J GOMO GMO 01:55 5:00 min 02:00 2 623
BHOJUDIH JN BJE 02:46 2:00 min 02:48 2 666
PURULIA JN PRR 03:53 2:00 min 03:55 2 715
TATANAGAR JN TATA 05:30 20:00 min 05:50 2 805
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 07:50 5:00 min 07:55 2 943
SHALIMAR SHM 10:00 0 min Destination 2 1056

Train 15022 GORAKHPUR-SHALIMAR-EXP runs from Gorakhpur Junction to Kolkata Shalimar on Monday .

GORAKHPUR-SHALIMAR-EXP departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 13:40 and reaches to Kolkata Shalimar at 10:00 . It takes 20 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Gorakhpur Junction to Kolkata Shalimar. The total distance covered by GORAKHPUR-SHALIMAR-EXP is 1056 kilometers.

GORAKHPUR-SHALIMAR-EXP passes through 16 stations in 2 days to reach from Gorakhpur Junction to Kolkata Shalimar.

15022 GORAKHPUR-SHALIMAR-EXP has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at VARANASI JN . 15022 GORAKHPUR-SHALIMAR-EXP arrives at VARANASI JN  on 18:15 and departs at 18:40 . You can get down at VARANASI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BHATNI JN 5 Minutes
MAU JN 5 Minutes
VARANASI JN 25 Minutes
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. 20 Minutes
GAYA JN 5 Minutes
NSC BOSE J GOMO 5 Minutes
TATANAGAR JN 20 Minutes
KHARAGPUR JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 15022 GORAKHPUR-SHALIMAR-EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GORAKHPUR-SHALIMAR-EXP ?

. 15022 GORAKHPUR-SHALIMAR-EXP starts from Gorakhpur Junction

. What is the time taken by GORAKHPUR-SHALIMAR-EXP to reach from Gorakhpur Junction to Kolkata Shalimar ?

. 15022 GORAKHPUR-SHALIMAR-EXP takes 20 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Gorakhpur Junction to Kolkata Shalimar.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GORAKHPUR-SHALIMAR-EXP train is 25 minutes at VARANASI JN .

. What is the train schedule of GORAKHPUR-SHALIMAR-EXP ?

. GORAKHPUR-SHALIMAR-EXP departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 13:40 and reaches at Kolkata Shalimar by 10:00.

Related train running from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP)

Related train running from Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)