Gr Pass 57660 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Falaknuma(FM) KALABURAGI (GR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KCG FALAKNUMA FM Source 0 min 05:00 1 0
HUPPUGUDA HPG 05:02 1:00 min 05:03 1 1
KACHEGUDA (YAKUT PUR YKA 05:06 1:00 min 05:07 1 4
KACHEGUDA DBR DQR 05:08 1:00 min 05:09 1 5
MALAKPET KCG MXT 05:11 1:00 min 05:12 1 6
KACHEGUDA KCG 05:18 2:00 min 05:20 1 7
VIDYANAGAR VAR 05:22 1:00 min 05:23 1 9
KACHEGUDA J OUS JOO 05:25 1:00 min 05:26 1 10
ARTS COLLEGE ATC 05:27 1:00 min 05:28 1 11
SITAFAL MANDI STPD 05:30 1:00 min 05:31 1 12
SECUNDERABAD JN SC 05:45 10:00 min 05:55 1 15
BEGAMPET BMT 06:08 1:00 min 06:09 1 21
SANAT NAGAR SNF 06:14 1:00 min 06:15 1 25
HAFIZPETA HFZ 06:23 1:00 min 06:24 1 34
LINGAMPALLI LPI 06:35 2:00 min 06:37 1 39
NAGALAPALLE NPL 06:53 1:00 min 06:54 1 49
SHANKARPALLI SKP 07:10 2:00 min 07:12 1 60
RAVALPALLI KALAN RPK 07:17 1:00 min 07:18 1 65
GULLAGUDA GGD 07:23 1:00 min 07:24 1 71
CHITGIDDA CTF 07:31 1:00 min 07:32 1 78
VIKARABAD JN VKB 07:55 5:00 min 08:00 1 88
GODAMGURA GDQ 08:12 1:00 min 08:13 1 96
MAILARAM MWY 08:19 1:00 min 08:20 1 103
DHARUR DRR 08:27 1:00 min 08:28 1 109
RUKMAPUR RMY 08:39 1:00 min 08:40 1 119
TANDUR TDU 08:50 2:00 min 08:52 1 130
MANTATTI MVH 09:02 1:00 min 09:03 1 138
NAWANDGI NAW 09:11 1:00 min 09:12 1 147
KURGUNTA KQT 09:22 2:00 min 09:24 1 155
SERAM SEM 09:33 2:00 min 09:35 1 163
MALKHAID ROAD MQR 09:48 1:00 min 09:49 1 175
CHITTAPUR CT 09:59 1:00 min 10:00 1 185
SULEHALLI SUH 10:12 1:00 min 10:13 1 191
WADI WADI 11:25 5:00 min 11:30 1 200
SHAHABAD SDB 11:44 1:00 min 11:45 1 210
MARTUR MR 11:56 1:00 min 11:57 1 221
HIRENANDURU HQR 12:04 1:00 min 12:05 1 227
GULBARGA GR 12:40 0 min Destination 1 237

Train 57660 GR PASS runs from Falaknuma to KALABURAGI on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

GR PASS departs from Falaknuma at 05:00 and reaches to KALABURAGI at 12:40 . It takes 7 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Falaknuma to KALABURAGI. The total distance covered by GR PASS is 237 kilometers.

GR PASS passes through 38 stations in 1 days to reach from Falaknuma to KALABURAGI.

57660 GR PASS has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at SECUNDERABAD JN . 57660 GR PASS arrives at SECUNDERABAD JN  on 05:45 and departs at 05:55 . You can get down at SECUNDERABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SECUNDERABAD JN 10 Minutes
VIKARABAD JN 5 Minutes
WADI 5 Minutes
Food Options in 57660 GR PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GR PASS ?

. 57660 GR PASS starts from Falaknuma

. What is the time taken by GR PASS to reach from Falaknuma to KALABURAGI ?

. 57660 GR PASS takes 7 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Falaknuma to KALABURAGI.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GR PASS train is 10 minutes at SECUNDERABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of GR PASS ?

. GR PASS departs from Falaknuma at 05:00 and reaches at KALABURAGI by 12:40.

Related train running from Falaknuma(FM)

Related train running from KALABURAGI (GR)