Gts Hwh Memu Local 68004 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Ghatsila(GTS) Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
GHATSILA GTS Source 0 min 14:05 1 0
DALBHUMGARH DVM 14:16 1:00 min 14:17 1 12
KOKPARA KKPR 14:24 1:00 min 14:25 1 21
CHAKULIA CKU 14:32 1:00 min 14:33 1 30
KANIMAHULI KNM 14:38 1:00 min 14:39 1 36
GIDNI GII 14:45 1:00 min 14:46 1 44
KHATKURA KATB 14:52 1:00 min 14:53 1 52
JHARGRAM JGM 14:59 1:00 min 15:00 1 60
BANSTOLA BNB 15:07 1:00 min 15:08 1 68
SARDIHA SUA 15:13 1:00 min 15:14 1 75
KHEMASULI KSO 15:20 1:00 min 15:21 1 83
KALAIKUNDA KKQ 15:27 1:00 min 15:28 1 90
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 15:50 5:00 min 15:55 1 99
BALICHAK BCK 16:16 1:00 min 16:17 1 123
PANSKURA PKU 16:33 1:00 min 16:34 1 144
MECHEDA MCA 16:44 1:00 min 16:45 1 156
BAGNAN BZN 16:57 1:00 min 16:58 1 169
ULUBARIA ULB 17:10 1:00 min 17:11 1 182
BAURIA JN BVA 17:20 1:00 min 17:21 1 190
ANDUL ADL 17:35 1:00 min 17:36 1 202
SANTRAGACHI JN SRC 17:43 1:00 min 17:44 1 207
HOWRAH JN HWH 18:22 0 min Destination 1 214

Train 68004 GTS-HWH MEMU LOCAL runs from Ghatsila to Kolkata Howrah Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday .

GTS-HWH MEMU LOCAL departs from Ghatsila at 14:05 and reaches to Kolkata Howrah Junction at 18:22 . It takes 4 Hours 17 Minutes to reach from Ghatsila to Kolkata Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by GTS-HWH MEMU LOCAL is 214 kilometers.

GTS-HWH MEMU LOCAL passes through 22 stations in 1 days to reach from Ghatsila to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

68004 GTS-HWH MEMU LOCAL has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at KHARAGPUR JN . 68004 GTS-HWH MEMU LOCAL arrives at KHARAGPUR JN  on 15:50 and departs at 15:55 . You can get down at KHARAGPUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KHARAGPUR JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 68004 GTS-HWH MEMU LOCAL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GTS-HWH MEMU LOCAL ?

. 68004 GTS-HWH MEMU LOCAL starts from Ghatsila

. What is the time taken by GTS-HWH MEMU LOCAL to reach from Ghatsila to Kolkata Howrah Junction ?

. 68004 GTS-HWH MEMU LOCAL takes 4 Hours 17 Minutes approx to reach from Ghatsila to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GTS-HWH MEMU LOCAL train is 5 minutes at KHARAGPUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of GTS-HWH MEMU LOCAL ?

. GTS-HWH MEMU LOCAL departs from Ghatsila at 14:05 and reaches at Kolkata Howrah Junction by 18:22.

Related train running from Ghatsila(GTS)

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)