Gua Tata Pass 78034 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
GUA(GUA) Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
GUA GUA Source 0 min 19:00 1 0
BARA JAMDA BJMD 19:18 1:00 min 19:19 1 8
NOAMUNDI NOMD 19:39 1:00 min 19:40 1 22
PADAPAHAR JN. PDPH 19:47 1:00 min 19:48 1 25
DANGOAPOSI DPS 19:59 10:00 min 20:09 1 30
MALUKA MLKA 20:18 1:00 min 20:19 1 40
KENDPOSI KNPS 20:30 1:00 min 20:31 1 50
TALABURU TABU 20:39 1:00 min 20:40 1 59
JHINKPANI JNK 20:48 1:00 min 20:49 1 68
SINGHOOKHARIA SIPA 20:58 1:00 min 20:59 1 77
CHAIBASA CBSA 21:09 1:00 min 21:10 1 85
PANDRASALI PRSL 21:22 1:00 min 21:23 1 93
RAJKHARSAWAN JN RKSN 21:38 1:00 min 21:39 1 105
MAHALI MARUP MMV 21:47 1:00 min 21:48 1 112
SINI JN SINI 21:55 1:00 min 21:56 1 120
BIRBANS BRBS 22:03 1:00 min 22:04 1 127
GAMHARIA GMH 22:13 1:00 min 22:14 1 136
ADITYAPUR ADTP 22:21 1:00 min 22:22 1 143
TATANAGAR JN TATA 22:40 0 min Destination 1 147

Train 78034 GUA- TATA PASS runs from GUA to Tatanagar Junction on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

GUA- TATA PASS departs from GUA at 19:00 and reaches to Tatanagar Junction at 22:40 . It takes 3 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from GUA to Tatanagar Junction. The total distance covered by GUA- TATA PASS is 147 kilometers.

GUA- TATA PASS passes through 19 stations in 1 days to reach from GUA to Tatanagar Junction.

78034 GUA- TATA PASS has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at DANGOAPOSI . 78034 GUA- TATA PASS arrives at DANGOAPOSI  on 19:59 and departs at 20:09 . You can get down at DANGOAPOSI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
DANGOAPOSI 10 Minutes
Food Options in 78034 GUA- TATA PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GUA- TATA PASS ?

. 78034 GUA- TATA PASS starts from GUA

. What is the time taken by GUA- TATA PASS to reach from GUA to Tatanagar Junction ?

. 78034 GUA- TATA PASS takes 3 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from GUA to Tatanagar Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GUA- TATA PASS train is 10 minutes at DANGOAPOSI .

. What is the train schedule of GUA- TATA PASS ?

. GUA- TATA PASS departs from GUA at 19:00 and reaches at Tatanagar Junction by 22:40.

Related train running from GUA(GUA)

Related train running from Tatanagar Junction (TATA)