Guv Ers Passr 56371 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Guruvayur(GUV) Ernakulam Junction (South) (ERS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
GURUVAYUR GUV Source 0 min 06:45 1 0
PUNKUNNAM PNQ 07:04 1:00 min 07:05 1 21
THRISUR TCR 07:08 2:00 min 07:10 1 23
OLLUR OLR 07:17 1:00 min 07:18 1 29
PUDUKAD PUK 07:26 1:00 min 07:27 1 36
NELLAYI NYI 07:31 1:00 min 07:32 1 40
IRINJALAKUDA IJK 07:39 1:00 min 07:40 1 46
CHALAKUDI CKI 07:46 1:00 min 07:47 1 53
DIVINE NAGAR HALT (F DINR 07:50 1:00 min 07:51 1 55
KORATTI ANGADI KRAN 07:54 1:00 min 07:55 1 59
KARUKKUTTY KUC 07:59 1:00 min 08:00 1 63
ANGAMALI AFK 08:06 1:00 min 08:07 1 68
CHOVVARA CWR 08:13 1:00 min 08:14 1 74
ALUVA AWY 08:24 1:00 min 08:25 1 77
IDAPPALLI IPL 08:39 1:00 min 08:40 1 88
ERNAKULAM TOWN ERN 08:49 1:00 min 08:50 1 94
ERNAKULAM JN ERS 09:25 0 min Destination 1 97

Train 56371 GUV-ERS PASSR runs from Guruvayur to Ernakulam Junction (South) on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

GUV-ERS PASSR departs from Guruvayur at 06:45 and reaches to Ernakulam Junction (South) at 09:25 . It takes 2 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Guruvayur to Ernakulam Junction (South). The total distance covered by GUV-ERS PASSR is 97 kilometers.

GUV-ERS PASSR passes through 17 stations in 1 days to reach from Guruvayur to Ernakulam Junction (South).

56371 GUV-ERS PASSR has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at THRISUR . 56371 GUV-ERS PASSR arrives at THRISUR  on 07:08 and departs at 07:10 . You can get down at THRISUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 56371 GUV-ERS PASSR
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GUV-ERS PASSR ?

. 56371 GUV-ERS PASSR starts from Guruvayur

. What is the time taken by GUV-ERS PASSR to reach from Guruvayur to Ernakulam Junction (South) ?

. 56371 GUV-ERS PASSR takes 2 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Guruvayur to Ernakulam Junction (South).

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GUV-ERS PASSR train is 2 minutes at THRISUR .

. What is the train schedule of GUV-ERS PASSR ?

. GUV-ERS PASSR departs from Guruvayur at 06:45 and reaches at Ernakulam Junction (South) by 09:25.

Related train running from Guruvayur(GUV)

Related train running from Ernakulam Junction (South) (ERS)