Guv Ers Passr 56375 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Guruvayur(GUV) Ernakulam Junction (South) (ERS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
GURUVAYUR GUV Source 0 min 13:05 1 0
PUNKUNNAM PNQ 13:24 1:00 min 13:25 1 21
THRISUR TCR 13:28 2:00 min 13:30 1 23
OLLUR OLR 13:37 1:00 min 13:38 1 29
PUDUKAD PUK 13:46 1:00 min 13:47 1 36
NELLAYI NYI 13:51 1:00 min 13:52 1 40
IRINJALAKUDA IJK 13:59 1:00 min 14:00 1 46
CHALAKUDI CKI 14:06 1:00 min 14:07 1 53
DIVINE NAGAR HALT (F DINR 14:10 1:00 min 14:11 1 55
KORATTI ANGADI KRAN 14:14 1:00 min 14:15 1 59
KARUKKUTTY KUC 14:19 1:00 min 14:20 1 63
ANGAMALI AFK 14:29 1:00 min 14:30 1 68
CHOVVARA CWR 14:36 1:00 min 14:37 1 74
ALUVA AWY 14:46 1:00 min 14:47 1 77
KALAMASSERI KLMR 14:55 1:00 min 14:56 1 83
IDAPPALLI IPL 15:05 1:00 min 15:06 1 88
ERNAKULAM TOWN ERN 15:14 1:00 min 15:15 1 94
ERNAKULAM JN ERS 16:00 0 min Destination 1 97

Train 56375 GUV-ERS PASSR runs from Guruvayur to Ernakulam Junction (South) on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

GUV-ERS PASSR departs from Guruvayur at 13:05 and reaches to Ernakulam Junction (South) at 16:00 . It takes 2 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Guruvayur to Ernakulam Junction (South). The total distance covered by GUV-ERS PASSR is 97 kilometers.

GUV-ERS PASSR passes through 18 stations in 1 days to reach from Guruvayur to Ernakulam Junction (South).

56375 GUV-ERS PASSR has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at THRISUR . 56375 GUV-ERS PASSR arrives at THRISUR  on 13:28 and departs at 13:30 . You can get down at THRISUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 56375 GUV-ERS PASSR
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GUV-ERS PASSR ?

. 56375 GUV-ERS PASSR starts from Guruvayur

. What is the time taken by GUV-ERS PASSR to reach from Guruvayur to Ernakulam Junction (South) ?

. 56375 GUV-ERS PASSR takes 2 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Guruvayur to Ernakulam Junction (South).

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GUV-ERS PASSR train is 2 minutes at THRISUR .

. What is the train schedule of GUV-ERS PASSR ?

. GUV-ERS PASSR departs from Guruvayur at 13:05 and reaches at Ernakulam Junction (South) by 16:00.

Related train running from Guruvayur(GUV)

Related train running from Ernakulam Junction (South) (ERS)