Guv Tvc Intercity Exp 16341 Train Schedule

Running Days:
Classes: CC 2S
Guruvayur(GUV) Trivandrum Central (TVC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
Guruvayur GUV Source 0 min 03:15 1 0
ThrissurPunkunnam PNQ 03:34 1 min 03:35 1 20
Thrissur TCR 03:38 2 min 03:40 1 23.2
Irinjalakkuda IJK 03:59 1 min 04:00 1 47
Chalakkudy CKI 04:07 1 min 04:08 1 53
AngamalyforKalady AFK 04:26 1 min 04:27 1 68.6
Aluva AWY 04:38 2 min 04:40 1 77.7
ErnakulamJunction ERS 05:20 5 min 05:25 1 97.2
Turavur TUVR 05:48 1 min 05:49 1 120
Cherthala SRTL 06:01 1 min 06:02 1 130
Mararikkulam MAKM 06:14 1 min 06:15 1 141
Alappuzha ALLP 06:27 3 min 06:30 1 154
Ambalappuzha AMPA 06:41 1 min 06:42 1 166
Harippad HAD 06:59 1 min 07:00 1 184
KayamkulamJunction KYJ 07:20 2 min 07:22 1 197.6
Karunagappalli KPY 07:39 1 min 07:40 1 211.3
Munroturuttu MQO 07:54 1 min 07:55 1 223.6
KollamJunction QLN 08:20 3 min 08:23 1 238.5
Mayyanad MYY 08:33 1 min 08:34 1 247.4
Paravur PVU 08:38 1 min 08:39 1 251
VarkalaSivagiri VAK 08:49 1 min 08:50 1 262.2
ThiruvananthapuramPettah TVP 09:30 1 min 09:31 1 300.6
ThiruvananthapuramCentral TVC 10:15 0 min Destination 1 303.1

Train 16341 GUV-TVC INTERCITY EXP runs from Guruvayur to Trivandrum Central on .

GUV-TVC INTERCITY EXP departs from Guruvayur at 03:15 and reaches to Trivandrum Central at 10:15 . It takes n/a n/a to reach from Guruvayur to Trivandrum Central. The total distance covered by GUV-TVC INTERCITY EXP is 303.1 kilometers.

GUV-TVC INTERCITY EXP passes through 23 stations in 1 days to reach from Guruvayur to Trivandrum Central.

16341 GUV-TVC INTERCITY EXP has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at ErnakulamJunction . 16341 GUV-TVC INTERCITY EXP arrives at ErnakulamJunction  on 05:20 and departs at 05:25 . You can get down at ErnakulamJunction to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ErnakulamJunction 5 Minutes
Food Options in 16341 GUV-TVC INTERCITY EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GUV-TVC INTERCITY EXP ?

. 16341 GUV-TVC INTERCITY EXP starts from Guruvayur

. What is the time taken by GUV-TVC INTERCITY EXP to reach from Guruvayur to Trivandrum Central ?

. 16341 GUV-TVC INTERCITY EXP takes n/a n/a approx to reach from Guruvayur to Trivandrum Central.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GUV-TVC INTERCITY EXP train is 5 minutes at ErnakulamJunction .

. What is the train schedule of GUV-TVC INTERCITY EXP ?

. GUV-TVC INTERCITY EXP departs from Guruvayur at 03:15 and reaches at Trivandrum Central by 10:15.

Related train running from Guruvayur(GUV)

Related train running from Trivandrum Central (TVC)