GWO-SBL PASS Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Gwalior NG(GWO) Sabalgarh (SBL)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
GWALIOR(NG) GWO Source 0 min 15:20 1 0
GHOSIPURA GOPA 15:42 2:00 min 15:44 1 4
MOTIJHEEL MTJL 16:04 2:00 min 16:06 1 8
MILAOLI MIAL 16:34 2:00 min 16:36 1 14
BAMOUR GAON BMZ 16:49 2:00 min 16:51 1 19
AMBIKESHWAR ABE 17:22 2:00 min 17:24 1 33
SUMAOLI SMV 17:44 2:00 min 17:46 1 39
THARA THR 18:04 2:00 min 18:06 1 46
JORA ALAPUR JPO 18:18 2:00 min 18:20 1 51
SIKRODA SKU 18:39 2:00 min 18:41 1 58
BHATPURA BHAT 18:50 2:00 min 18:52 1 61
KAILARAS KQS 19:14 2:00 min 19:16 1 70
SEMAI SYF 19:43 2:00 min 19:45 1 81
PIPALWALI CHOWK PPCK 19:57 2:00 min 19:59 1 86
SABALGARH SBL 20:30 0 min Destination 1 93

Train 52173 GWO-SBL PASS runs from Gwalior NG to Sabalgarh on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

GWO-SBL PASS departs from Gwalior NG at 15:20 and reaches to Sabalgarh at 20:30 . It takes 5 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Gwalior NG to Sabalgarh. The total distance covered by GWO-SBL PASS is 93 kilometers.

GWO-SBL PASS passes through 15 stations in 1 days to reach from Gwalior NG to Sabalgarh.

52173 GWO-SBL PASS has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at GHOSIPURA . 52173 GWO-SBL PASS arrives at GHOSIPURA  on 15:42 and departs at 15:44 . You can get down at GHOSIPURA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 52173 GWO-SBL PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GWO-SBL PASS ?

. 52173 GWO-SBL PASS starts from Gwalior NG

. What is the time taken by GWO-SBL PASS to reach from Gwalior NG to Sabalgarh ?

. 52173 GWO-SBL PASS takes 5 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Gwalior NG to Sabalgarh.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GWO-SBL PASS train is 2 minutes at GHOSIPURA .

. What is the train schedule of GWO-SBL PASS ?

. GWO-SBL PASS departs from Gwalior NG at 15:20 and reaches at Sabalgarh by 20:30.

Related train running from Gwalior NG(GWO)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
52171 GWO-SOE PASS Source 06:30 N/A M T W T F S S
52172 SOE-GWO PASS 17:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
52173 GWO-SBL PASS Source 15:20 N/A M T W T F S S
52174 SBL-GWO-PASS 11:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
52175 GWO-SBL-PASS Source 09:30 N/A M T W T F S S
52176 SBL-GWO-PASS 19:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Sabalgarh (SBL)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
52171 GWO-SOE PASS 11:35 11:45 N/A M T W T F S S
52172 SOE-GWO PASS 11:40 12:00 N/A M T W T F S S
52173 GWO-SBL PASS 20:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
52174 SBL-GWO-PASS Source 06:15 N/A M T W T F S S
52175 GWO-SBL-PASS 14:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
52176 SBL-GWO-PASS Source 15:15 N/A M T W T F S S
52177 SBL-SOE PASS Source 06:10 N/A M T W T F S S
52178 SOE-SBL PASS 19:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S