Gzb Dli 12car Emu 64437 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Ghaziabad(GZB) Old Delhi (DLI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
GHAZIABAD GZB Source 0 min 06:05 1 0
SAHIBABAD SBB 06:14 1:00 min 06:15 1 7
CHANDER NAGAR CNJ 06:19 1:00 min 06:20 1 10
ANAND VIHAR ANVR 06:23 1:00 min 06:24 1 13
TILAK BRIDGE TKJ 06:32 1:00 min 06:33 1 23
SHIVAJI BRIDGE CSB 06:36 1:00 min 06:37 1 24
NEW DELHI NDLS 06:52 2:00 min 06:54 1 26
SADAR BAZAR DSB 07:00 1:00 min 07:01 1 27
DELHI DLI 07:08 0 min Destination 1 29

Train 64437 GZB-DLI 12CAR EMU runs from Ghaziabad to Old Delhi on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

GZB-DLI 12CAR EMU departs from Ghaziabad at 06:05 and reaches to Old Delhi at 07:08 . It takes 1 Hours 3 Minutes to reach from Ghaziabad to Old Delhi. The total distance covered by GZB-DLI 12CAR EMU is 29 kilometers.

GZB-DLI 12CAR EMU passes through 9 stations in 1 days to reach from Ghaziabad to Old Delhi.

64437 GZB-DLI 12CAR EMU has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at NEW DELHI . 64437 GZB-DLI 12CAR EMU arrives at NEW DELHI  on 06:52 and departs at 06:54 . You can get down at NEW DELHI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 64437 GZB-DLI 12CAR EMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GZB-DLI 12CAR EMU ?

. 64437 GZB-DLI 12CAR EMU starts from Ghaziabad

. What is the time taken by GZB-DLI 12CAR EMU to reach from Ghaziabad to Old Delhi ?

. 64437 GZB-DLI 12CAR EMU takes 1 Hours 3 Minutes approx to reach from Ghaziabad to Old Delhi.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GZB-DLI 12CAR EMU train is 2 minutes at NEW DELHI .

. What is the train schedule of GZB-DLI 12CAR EMU ?

. GZB-DLI 12CAR EMU departs from Ghaziabad at 06:05 and reaches at Old Delhi by 07:08.

Related train running from Ghaziabad(GZB)

Related train running from Old Delhi (DLI)