Gzb Dli 12car Emu 64443 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Ghaziabad(GZB) Old Delhi (DLI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
GHAZIABAD GZB Source 0 min 18:30 1 0
SAHIBABAD SBB 18:39 1:00 min 18:40 1 7
CHANDER NAGAR CNJ 18:44 1:00 min 18:45 1 10
ANAND VIHAR ANVR 18:47 1:00 min 18:48 1 13
MANDAWLI CHANDER VIH MWC 18:51 1:00 min 18:52 1 16
TILAK BRIDGE TKJ 18:59 1:00 min 19:00 1 23
SHIVAJI BRIDGE CSB 19:03 1:00 min 19:04 1 24
NEW DELHI NDLS 19:20 15:00 min 19:35 1 26
SADAR BAZAR DSB 19:41 1:00 min 19:42 1 27
DELHI DLI 20:00 0 min Destination 1 29

Train 64443 GZB-DLI 12CAR EMU runs from Ghaziabad to Old Delhi on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

GZB-DLI 12CAR EMU departs from Ghaziabad at 18:30 and reaches to Old Delhi at 20:00 . It takes 1 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Ghaziabad to Old Delhi. The total distance covered by GZB-DLI 12CAR EMU is 29 kilometers.

GZB-DLI 12CAR EMU passes through 10 stations in 1 days to reach from Ghaziabad to Old Delhi.

64443 GZB-DLI 12CAR EMU has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at NEW DELHI . 64443 GZB-DLI 12CAR EMU arrives at NEW DELHI  on 19:20 and departs at 19:35 . You can get down at NEW DELHI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
NEW DELHI 15 Minutes
Food Options in 64443 GZB-DLI 12CAR EMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GZB-DLI 12CAR EMU ?

. 64443 GZB-DLI 12CAR EMU starts from Ghaziabad

. What is the time taken by GZB-DLI 12CAR EMU to reach from Ghaziabad to Old Delhi ?

. 64443 GZB-DLI 12CAR EMU takes 1 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Ghaziabad to Old Delhi.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GZB-DLI 12CAR EMU train is 15 minutes at NEW DELHI .

. What is the train schedule of GZB-DLI 12CAR EMU ?

. GZB-DLI 12CAR EMU departs from Ghaziabad at 18:30 and reaches at Old Delhi by 20:00.

Related train running from Ghaziabad(GZB)

Related train running from Old Delhi (DLI)