Gzb Dli Memu 12 Coach 64417 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Ghaziabad(GZB) Old Delhi (DLI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
GHAZIABAD GZB Source 0 min 07:10 1 0
SAHIBABAD SBB 07:19 1:00 min 07:20 1 7
CHANDER NAGAR CNJ 07:25 1:00 min 07:26 1 10
ANAND VIHAR ANVR 07:29 1:00 min 07:30 1 13
MANDAWLI CHANDER VIH MWC 07:34 1:00 min 07:35 1 16
TILAK BRIDGE TKJ 07:42 1:00 min 07:43 1 23
SHIVAJI BRIDGE CSB 07:47 1:00 min 07:48 1 24
NEW DELHI NDLS 08:00 2:00 min 08:02 1 26
SADAR BAZAR DSB 08:08 1:00 min 08:09 1 27
DELHI DLI 08:25 0 min Destination 1 29

Train 64417 GZB-DLI MEMU 12 COACH runs from Ghaziabad to Old Delhi on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

GZB-DLI MEMU 12 COACH departs from Ghaziabad at 07:10 and reaches to Old Delhi at 08:25 . It takes 1 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Ghaziabad to Old Delhi. The total distance covered by GZB-DLI MEMU 12 COACH is 29 kilometers.

GZB-DLI MEMU 12 COACH passes through 10 stations in 1 days to reach from Ghaziabad to Old Delhi.

64417 GZB-DLI MEMU 12 COACH has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at NEW DELHI . 64417 GZB-DLI MEMU 12 COACH arrives at NEW DELHI  on 08:00 and departs at 08:02 . You can get down at NEW DELHI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 64417 GZB-DLI MEMU 12 COACH
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GZB-DLI MEMU 12 COACH ?

. 64417 GZB-DLI MEMU 12 COACH starts from Ghaziabad

. What is the time taken by GZB-DLI MEMU 12 COACH to reach from Ghaziabad to Old Delhi ?

. 64417 GZB-DLI MEMU 12 COACH takes 1 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Ghaziabad to Old Delhi.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GZB-DLI MEMU 12 COACH train is 2 minutes at NEW DELHI .

. What is the train schedule of GZB-DLI MEMU 12 COACH ?

. GZB-DLI MEMU 12 COACH departs from Ghaziabad at 07:10 and reaches at Old Delhi by 08:25.

Related train running from Ghaziabad(GZB)

Related train running from Old Delhi (DLI)