Gzb Dli Ndls Nzm 10 Car 64420 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Ghaziabad(GZB) Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
GHAZIABAD GZB Source 0 min 00:10 1 0
SAHIBABAD SBB 00:19 1:00 min 00:20 1 7
VIVEKA VIHAR VVB 00:25 1:00 min 00:26 1 11
DELHI SHAHDARA DSA 00:30 1:00 min 00:31 1 14
DELHI DLI 00:53 2:00 min 00:55 1 20
NEW DELHI NDLS 01:13 2:00 min 01:15 1 23
SHIVAJI BRIDGE CSB 01:19 1:00 min 01:20 1 24
TILAK BRIDGE TKJ 01:23 1:00 min 01:24 1 26
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN NZM 01:35 0 min Destination 1 30

Train 64420 GZB-DLI-NDLS-NZM 10 CAR runs from Ghaziabad to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

GZB-DLI-NDLS-NZM 10 CAR departs from Ghaziabad at 00:10 and reaches to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin at 01:35 . It takes 1 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from Ghaziabad to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by GZB-DLI-NDLS-NZM 10 CAR is 30 kilometers.

GZB-DLI-NDLS-NZM 10 CAR passes through 9 stations in 1 days to reach from Ghaziabad to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin.

64420 GZB-DLI-NDLS-NZM 10 CAR has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at DELHI . 64420 GZB-DLI-NDLS-NZM 10 CAR arrives at DELHI  on 00:53 and departs at 00:55 . You can get down at DELHI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 64420 GZB-DLI-NDLS-NZM 10 CAR
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GZB-DLI-NDLS-NZM 10 CAR ?

. 64420 GZB-DLI-NDLS-NZM 10 CAR starts from Ghaziabad

. What is the time taken by GZB-DLI-NDLS-NZM 10 CAR to reach from Ghaziabad to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin ?

. 64420 GZB-DLI-NDLS-NZM 10 CAR takes 1 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from Ghaziabad to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GZB-DLI-NDLS-NZM 10 CAR train is 2 minutes at DELHI .

. What is the train schedule of GZB-DLI-NDLS-NZM 10 CAR ?

. GZB-DLI-NDLS-NZM 10 CAR departs from Ghaziabad at 00:10 and reaches at Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin by 01:35.

Related train running from Ghaziabad(GZB)

Related train running from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)