Gzb Ksv 12car Emu 64902 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Ghaziabad(GZB) Kosi Kalan (KSV)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
GHAZIABAD GZB Source 0 min 15:00 1 0
SAHIBABAD SBB 15:09 1:00 min 15:10 1 7
VIVEKA VIHAR VVB 15:14 1:00 min 15:15 1 11
DELHI SHAHDARA DSA 15:19 1:00 min 15:20 1 14
DELHI DLI 15:40 2:00 min 15:42 1 20
SADAR BAZAR DSB 15:48 1:00 min 15:49 1 21
NEW DELHI NDLS 16:00 2:00 min 16:02 1 23
SHIVAJI BRIDGE CSB 16:06 1:00 min 16:07 1 24
TILAK BRIDGE TKJ 16:10 1:00 min 16:11 1 26
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN NZM 16:17 1:00 min 16:18 1 30
OKHLA OKA 16:25 1:00 min 16:26 1 34
TUGLAKABAD TKD 16:32 1:00 min 16:33 1 41
FARIDABAD FDB 16:43 1:00 min 16:44 1 51
FARIDABAD NW TN FDN 16:49 1:00 min 16:50 1 55
BALLABGARH BVH 16:55 1:00 min 16:56 1 59
ASAOTI AST 17:04 1:00 min 17:05 1 69
PALWAL PWL 17:34 2:00 min 17:36 1 80
RUNDHI RDE 17:45 1:00 min 17:46 1 90
SHOLAKA SHLK 17:54 1:00 min 17:55 1 100
BANCHARI BNCR 17:59 1:00 min 18:00 1 103
HODAL HDL 18:07 1:00 min 18:08 1 110
KOSI KALAN KSV 18:25 0 min Destination 1 123

Train 64902 GZB-KSV 12CAR EMU runs from Ghaziabad to Kosi Kalan on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

GZB-KSV 12CAR EMU departs from Ghaziabad at 15:00 and reaches to Kosi Kalan at 18:25 . It takes 3 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from Ghaziabad to Kosi Kalan. The total distance covered by GZB-KSV 12CAR EMU is 123 kilometers.

GZB-KSV 12CAR EMU passes through 22 stations in 1 days to reach from Ghaziabad to Kosi Kalan.

64902 GZB-KSV 12CAR EMU has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at DELHI . 64902 GZB-KSV 12CAR EMU arrives at DELHI  on 15:40 and departs at 15:42 . You can get down at DELHI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 64902 GZB-KSV 12CAR EMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GZB-KSV 12CAR EMU ?

. 64902 GZB-KSV 12CAR EMU starts from Ghaziabad

. What is the time taken by GZB-KSV 12CAR EMU to reach from Ghaziabad to Kosi Kalan ?

. 64902 GZB-KSV 12CAR EMU takes 3 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from Ghaziabad to Kosi Kalan.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GZB-KSV 12CAR EMU train is 2 minutes at DELHI .

. What is the train schedule of GZB-KSV 12CAR EMU ?

. GZB-KSV 12CAR EMU departs from Ghaziabad at 15:00 and reaches at Kosi Kalan by 18:25.

Related train running from Ghaziabad(GZB)

Related train running from Kosi Kalan (KSV)