Gzb Mtj 12caremu 64904 Train Schedule

Running Days: Tue Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Ghaziabad(GZB) Mathura Junction (MTJ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
GHAZIABAD GZB Source 0 min 16:05 1 0
SAHIBABAD SBB 16:14 1:00 min 16:15 1 7
VIVEKA VIHAR VVB 16:19 1:00 min 16:20 1 11
DELHI SHAHDARA DSA 16:24 1:00 min 16:25 1 14
DELHI DLI 16:45 2:00 min 16:47 1 20
SADAR BAZAR DSB 16:55 1:00 min 16:56 1 21
NEW DELHI NDLS 17:08 2:00 min 17:10 1 23
SHIVAJI BRIDGE CSB 17:14 1:00 min 17:15 1 24
TILAK BRIDGE TKJ 17:18 1:00 min 17:19 1 26
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN NZM 17:31 1:00 min 17:32 1 30
OKHLA OKA 17:39 1:00 min 17:40 1 34
TUGLAKABAD TKD 17:46 1:00 min 17:47 1 41
FARIDABAD FDB 17:59 1:00 min 18:00 1 51
FARIDABAD NW TN FDN 18:06 1:00 min 18:07 1 55
BALLABGARH BVH 18:16 1:00 min 18:17 1 59
ASAOTI AST 18:29 1:00 min 18:30 1 69
PALWAL PWL 18:53 2:00 min 18:55 1 80
RUNDHI RDE 19:04 1:00 min 19:05 1 90
SHOLAKA SHLK 19:13 1:00 min 19:14 1 100
BANCHARI BNCR 19:18 1:00 min 19:19 1 103
HODAL HDL 19:26 1:00 min 19:27 1 110
KOSI KALAN KSV 19:37 1:00 min 19:38 1 123
CHATA CHJ 19:46 1:00 min 19:47 1 133
AJHAI AJH 19:55 1:00 min 19:56 1 143
VRINDABAN ROAD VRBD 20:04 1:00 min 20:05 1 154
BHUTESHWAR BTSR 20:11 1:00 min 20:12 1 161
MATHURA JN MTJ 20:25 0 min Destination 1 164

Train 64904 GZB-MTJ 12CAREMU runs from Ghaziabad to Mathura Junction on Tuesday Sunday Monday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

GZB-MTJ 12CAREMU departs from Ghaziabad at 16:05 and reaches to Mathura Junction at 20:25 . It takes 4 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Ghaziabad to Mathura Junction. The total distance covered by GZB-MTJ 12CAREMU is 164 kilometers.

GZB-MTJ 12CAREMU passes through 27 stations in 1 days to reach from Ghaziabad to Mathura Junction.

64904 GZB-MTJ 12CAREMU has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at DELHI . 64904 GZB-MTJ 12CAREMU arrives at DELHI  on 16:45 and departs at 16:47 . You can get down at DELHI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 64904 GZB-MTJ 12CAREMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GZB-MTJ 12CAREMU ?

. 64904 GZB-MTJ 12CAREMU starts from Ghaziabad

. What is the time taken by GZB-MTJ 12CAREMU to reach from Ghaziabad to Mathura Junction ?

. 64904 GZB-MTJ 12CAREMU takes 4 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Ghaziabad to Mathura Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GZB-MTJ 12CAREMU train is 2 minutes at DELHI .

. What is the train schedule of GZB-MTJ 12CAREMU ?

. GZB-MTJ 12CAREMU departs from Ghaziabad at 16:05 and reaches at Mathura Junction by 20:25.

Related train running from Ghaziabad(GZB)

Related train running from Mathura Junction (MTJ)