Gzb Ndls 12car Emu 64429 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Ghaziabad(GZB) New Delhi (NDLS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
GHAZIABAD GZB Source 0 min 16:30 1 0
SAHIBABAD SBB 16:39 1:00 min 16:40 1 7
CHANDER NAGAR CNJ 16:44 1:00 min 16:45 1 10
ANAND VIHAR ANVR 16:47 1:00 min 16:48 1 13
MANDAWLI CHANDER VIH MWC 16:51 1:00 min 16:52 1 16
TILAK BRIDGE TKJ 16:59 1:00 min 17:00 1 23
SHIVAJI BRIDGE CSB 17:03 1:00 min 17:04 1 24
NEW DELHI NDLS 17:20 0 min Destination 1 26

Train 64429 GZB-NDLS 12CAR EMU runs from Ghaziabad to New Delhi on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

GZB-NDLS 12CAR EMU departs from Ghaziabad at 16:30 and reaches to New Delhi at 17:20 . It takes 0 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Ghaziabad to New Delhi. The total distance covered by GZB-NDLS 12CAR EMU is 26 kilometers.

GZB-NDLS 12CAR EMU passes through 8 stations in 1 days to reach from Ghaziabad to New Delhi.

64429 GZB-NDLS 12CAR EMU has a maximum halt time of 1 minutes at SAHIBABAD . 64429 GZB-NDLS 12CAR EMU arrives at SAHIBABAD  on 16:39 and departs at 16:40 . You can get down at SAHIBABAD to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 64429 GZB-NDLS 12CAR EMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GZB-NDLS 12CAR EMU ?

. 64429 GZB-NDLS 12CAR EMU starts from Ghaziabad

. What is the time taken by GZB-NDLS 12CAR EMU to reach from Ghaziabad to New Delhi ?

. 64429 GZB-NDLS 12CAR EMU takes 0 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Ghaziabad to New Delhi.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GZB-NDLS 12CAR EMU train is 1 minutes at SAHIBABAD .

. What is the train schedule of GZB-NDLS 12CAR EMU ?

. GZB-NDLS 12CAR EMU departs from Ghaziabad at 16:30 and reaches at New Delhi by 17:20.

Related train running from Ghaziabad(GZB)

Related train running from New Delhi (NDLS)