Gzb Pwl 12car Emu 64052 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Ghaziabad(GZB) Palwal (PWL)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
GHAZIABAD GZB Source 0 min 11:30 1 0
SAHIBABAD SBB 11:39 1:00 min 11:40 1 7
VIVEKA VIHAR VVB 11:45 1:00 min 11:46 1 11
DELHI SHAHDARA DSA 11:50 1:00 min 11:51 1 14
DELHI DLI 12:13 2:00 min 12:15 1 20
SADAR BAZAR DSB 12:26 1:00 min 12:27 1 21
NEW DELHI NDLS 12:38 2:00 min 12:40 1 23
SHIVAJI BRIDGE CSB 12:44 1:00 min 12:45 1 24
TILAK BRIDGE TKJ 12:48 1:00 min 12:49 1 26
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN NZM 12:54 1:00 min 12:55 1 30
OKHLA OKA 13:02 1:00 min 13:03 1 34
TUGLAKABAD TKD 13:10 1:00 min 13:11 1 41
FARIDABAD FDB 13:21 1:00 min 13:22 1 51
FARIDABAD NW TN FDN 13:27 1:00 min 13:28 1 55
BALLABGARH BVH 13:33 1:00 min 13:34 1 59
ASAOTI AST 13:42 1:00 min 13:43 1 69
PALWAL PWL 14:05 0 min Destination 1 80

Train 64052 GZB-PWL 12CAR EMU runs from Ghaziabad to Palwal on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

GZB-PWL 12CAR EMU departs from Ghaziabad at 11:30 and reaches to Palwal at 14:05 . It takes 2 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Ghaziabad to Palwal. The total distance covered by GZB-PWL 12CAR EMU is 80 kilometers.

GZB-PWL 12CAR EMU passes through 17 stations in 1 days to reach from Ghaziabad to Palwal.

64052 GZB-PWL 12CAR EMU has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at DELHI . 64052 GZB-PWL 12CAR EMU arrives at DELHI  on 12:13 and departs at 12:15 . You can get down at DELHI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 64052 GZB-PWL 12CAR EMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GZB-PWL 12CAR EMU ?

. 64052 GZB-PWL 12CAR EMU starts from Ghaziabad

. What is the time taken by GZB-PWL 12CAR EMU to reach from Ghaziabad to Palwal ?

. 64052 GZB-PWL 12CAR EMU takes 2 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Ghaziabad to Palwal.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GZB-PWL 12CAR EMU train is 2 minutes at DELHI .

. What is the train schedule of GZB-PWL 12CAR EMU ?

. GZB-PWL 12CAR EMU departs from Ghaziabad at 11:30 and reaches at Palwal by 14:05.

Related train running from Ghaziabad(GZB)

Related train running from Palwal (PWL)