Gzb Pwl 12car Emu 64906 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Ghaziabad(GZB) Palwal (PWL)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
GHAZIABAD GZB Source 0 min 16:50 1 0
SAHIBABAD SBB 16:59 1:00 min 17:00 1 7
VIVEKA VIHAR VVB 17:04 1:00 min 17:05 1 11
DELHI SHAHDARA DSA 17:09 1:00 min 17:10 1 14
DELHI DLI 17:40 10:00 min 17:50 1 20
SADAR BAZAR DSB 17:56 1:00 min 17:57 1 21
NEW DELHI NDLS 18:13 2:00 min 18:15 1 23
SHIVAJI BRIDGE CSB 18:19 1:00 min 18:20 1 24
TILAK BRIDGE TKJ 18:23 1:00 min 18:24 1 26
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN NZM 18:30 1:00 min 18:31 1 30
OKHLA OKA 18:38 1:00 min 18:39 1 34
TUGLAKABAD TKD 18:45 1:00 min 18:46 1 41
FARIDABAD FDB 18:56 1:00 min 18:57 1 51
FARIDABAD NW TN FDN 19:02 1:00 min 19:03 1 55
BALLABGARH BVH 19:08 1:00 min 19:09 1 59
ASAOTI AST 19:17 1:00 min 19:18 1 69
PALWAL PWL 19:40 0 min Destination 1 80

Train 64906 GZB-PWL 12CAR EMU runs from Ghaziabad to Palwal on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

GZB-PWL 12CAR EMU departs from Ghaziabad at 16:50 and reaches to Palwal at 19:40 . It takes 2 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Ghaziabad to Palwal. The total distance covered by GZB-PWL 12CAR EMU is 80 kilometers.

GZB-PWL 12CAR EMU passes through 17 stations in 1 days to reach from Ghaziabad to Palwal.

64906 GZB-PWL 12CAR EMU has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at DELHI . 64906 GZB-PWL 12CAR EMU arrives at DELHI  on 17:40 and departs at 17:50 . You can get down at DELHI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
DELHI 10 Minutes
Food Options in 64906 GZB-PWL 12CAR EMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GZB-PWL 12CAR EMU ?

. 64906 GZB-PWL 12CAR EMU starts from Ghaziabad

. What is the time taken by GZB-PWL 12CAR EMU to reach from Ghaziabad to Palwal ?

. 64906 GZB-PWL 12CAR EMU takes 2 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Ghaziabad to Palwal.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GZB-PWL 12CAR EMU train is 10 minutes at DELHI .

. What is the train schedule of GZB-PWL 12CAR EMU ?

. GZB-PWL 12CAR EMU departs from Ghaziabad at 16:50 and reaches at Palwal by 19:40.

Related train running from Ghaziabad(GZB)

Related train running from Palwal (PWL)