Gzb Ssb 12car Emu 64031 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Ghaziabad(GZB) Shakurbasti (SSB)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
GHAZIABAD GZB Source 0 min 09:00 1 0
SAHIBABAD SBB 09:10 1:00 min 09:11 1 7
CHANDER NAGAR CNJ 09:15 1:00 min 09:16 1 10
ANAND VIHAR ANVR 09:18 1:00 min 09:19 1 13
MANDAWLI CHANDER VIH MWC 09:22 1:00 min 09:23 1 16
TILAK BRIDGE TKJ 09:30 1:00 min 09:31 1 23
SHIVAJI BRIDGE CSB 09:34 1:00 min 09:35 1 24
NEW DELHI NDLS 09:53 2:00 min 09:55 1 26
SADAR BAZAR DSB 10:01 1:00 min 10:02 1 27
DELHI KISHANGNJ DKZ 10:09 1:00 min 10:10 1 30
VIVEKANAND PURI HALT VVKP 10:13 1:00 min 10:14 1 31
DAYABASTI DBSI 10:17 1:00 min 10:18 1 33
SHAKURBASTI SSB 10:30 0 min Destination 1 37

Train 64031 GZB-SSB 12CAR EMU runs from Ghaziabad to Shakurbasti on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

GZB-SSB 12CAR EMU departs from Ghaziabad at 09:00 and reaches to Shakurbasti at 10:30 . It takes 1 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Ghaziabad to Shakurbasti. The total distance covered by GZB-SSB 12CAR EMU is 37 kilometers.

GZB-SSB 12CAR EMU passes through 13 stations in 1 days to reach from Ghaziabad to Shakurbasti.

64031 GZB-SSB 12CAR EMU has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at NEW DELHI . 64031 GZB-SSB 12CAR EMU arrives at NEW DELHI  on 09:53 and departs at 09:55 . You can get down at NEW DELHI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 64031 GZB-SSB 12CAR EMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GZB-SSB 12CAR EMU ?

. 64031 GZB-SSB 12CAR EMU starts from Ghaziabad

. What is the time taken by GZB-SSB 12CAR EMU to reach from Ghaziabad to Shakurbasti ?

. 64031 GZB-SSB 12CAR EMU takes 1 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Ghaziabad to Shakurbasti.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GZB-SSB 12CAR EMU train is 2 minutes at NEW DELHI .

. What is the train schedule of GZB-SSB 12CAR EMU ?

. GZB-SSB 12CAR EMU departs from Ghaziabad at 09:00 and reaches at Shakurbasti by 10:30.

Related train running from Ghaziabad(GZB)

Related train running from Shakurbasti (SSB)