Ha Express 16338 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS) OKHA (OKHA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
ERNAKULAM JN ERS Source 0 min 20:25 1 0
ALUVA AWY 20:43 02:00 min 20:45 1 20
THRISUR TCR 21:47 03:00 min 21:50 1 75
SHORANUR JN SRR 22:45 05:00 min 22:50 1 107
PATTAMBI PTB 23:04 01:00 min 23:05 1 119
KUTTIPPURAM KTU 23:19 01:00 min 23:20 1 137
TIRUR TIR 23:39 01:00 min 23:40 1 152
PARPANANGADI PGI 00:00 01:00 min 00:01 2 168
FEROK FK 00:19 01:00 min 00:20 2 184
KOZHIKKODE CLT 00:37 03:00 min 00:40 2 193
QUILANDI QLD 00:59 01:00 min 01:00 2 218
VADAKARA BDJ 01:19 01:00 min 01:20 2 240
THALASSERY TLY 01:44 01:00 min 01:45 2 262
KANNUR CAN 02:12 03:00 min 02:15 2 283
KANNAPURAM KPQ 02:29 01:00 min 02:30 2 297
PAYYANUR PAY 02:49 01:00 min 02:50 2 316
KANHANGAD KZE 03:19 01:00 min 03:20 2 345
KASARAGOD KGQ 03:39 01:00 min 03:40 2 368
MANGALURU JN MAJN 04:35 10:00 min 04:45 2 419
SURATHKAL SL 05:35 02:00 min 05:37 2 442
UDUPI UD 06:20 02:00 min 06:22 2 501
KUNDAPURA KUDA 06:48 02:00 min 06:50 2 545
MOOKAMBIKA ROAD BYNR 07:16 02:00 min 07:18 2 592
BHATKAL BTJL 07:33 02:00 min 07:35 2 614
HONNAVAR HNA 08:14 02:00 min 08:16 2 672
KARWAR KAWR 09:28 02:00 min 09:30 2 768
MADGAON MAO 11:10 10:00 min 11:20 2 850
THIVIM THVM 12:08 02:00 min 12:10 2 914
KANKAVALI KKW 13:38 02:00 min 13:40 2 1028
RATNAGIRI RN 16:10 05:00 min 16:15 2 1184
MANGAON MNI 19:04 02:00 min 19:06 2 1427
PANVEL PNVL 21:20 05:00 min 21:25 2 1547
BHIWANDI ROAD BIRD 22:28 02:00 min 22:30 2 1587
VASAI ROAD BSR 23:10 10:00 min 23:20 2 1614
BOISAR BOR 00:04 02:00 min 00:06 3 1665
VALSAD BL 01:28 02:00 min 01:30 3 1760
NAVSARI NVS 02:19 02:00 min 02:21 3 1799
SURAT ST 03:10 12:00 min 03:22 3 1829
ANKLESHWAR JN AKV 04:00 02:00 min 04:02 3 1878
VADODARA JN BRC 05:09 10:00 min 05:19 3 1958
ANAND JN ANND 05:50 02:00 min 05:52 3 1994
MANINAGAR MAN 06:50 02:00 min 06:52 3 2054
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 07:15 10:00 min 07:25 3 2058
VIRAMGAM JN VG 08:31 02:00 min 08:33 3 2123
SURENDRANAGAR SUNR 09:41 02:00 min 09:43 3 2188
RAJKOT JN RJT 11:52 10:00 min 12:02 3 2304
HAPA HAPA 13:31 02:00 min 13:33 3 2380
JAMNAGAR JAM 13:50 02:00 min 13:52 3 2389
KHAMBHALIYA KMBL 14:51 02:00 min 14:53 3 2443
DWARKA DWK 16:20 01:00 min 16:21 3 2528
OKHA OKHA 17:05 0 min Destination 3 2557

Train 16338 OKHA EXPRESS runs from Ernakulam Junction (South) to OKHA on Wednesday Friday .

OKHA EXPRESS departs from Ernakulam Junction (South) at 20:25 and reaches to OKHA at 17:05 . It takes 44 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Ernakulam Junction (South) to OKHA . The total distance covered by OKHA EXPRESS is 2557 kilometers.

OKHA EXPRESS passes through 51 stations in 3 days to reach from Ernakulam Junction (South) to OKHA .

16338 OKHA EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 12 minutes at SURAT . 16338 OKHA EXPRESS arrives at SURAT  on 03:10 and departs at 03:22 . You can get down at SURAT to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SHORANUR JN 05 Minutes
MANGALURU JN 10 Minutes
MADGAON 10 Minutes
RATNAGIRI 05 Minutes
PANVEL 05 Minutes
VASAI ROAD 10 Minutes
SURAT 12 Minutes
VADODARA JN 10 Minutes
AHMEDABAD JN 10 Minutes
RAJKOT JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 16338 OKHA EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the OKHA EXPRESS ?

. 16338 OKHA EXPRESS starts from Ernakulam Junction (South)

. What is the time taken by OKHA EXPRESS to reach from Ernakulam Junction (South) to OKHA ?

. 16338 OKHA EXPRESS takes 44 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Ernakulam Junction (South) to OKHA .

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of OKHA EXPRESS train is 12 minutes at SURAT .

. What is the train schedule of OKHA EXPRESS ?

. OKHA EXPRESS departs from Ernakulam Junction (South) at 20:25 and reaches at OKHA by 17:05.

Related train running from Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS)

Related train running from OKHA (OKHA)