Habibganj Exp 12153 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) Bhopal HabibGanj (HBJ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
LOKMANYATILAK LTT Source 0 min 16:25 1 0
THANE TNA 16:43 2:00 min 16:45 1 17
KALYAN JN KYN 17:07 2:00 min 17:09 1 37
IGATPURI IGP 18:45 5:00 min 18:50 1 121
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 22:55 5:00 min 23:00 1 428
KHANDWA KNW 01:05 5:00 min 01:10 2 552
HARDA HD 02:18 2:00 min 02:20 2 660
ITARSI JN ET 03:35 5:00 min 03:40 2 735
HOSHANGABAD HBD 03:58 2:00 min 04:00 2 753
HABIBGANJ HBJ 05:20 0 min Destination 2 821

Train 12153 LTT-HBJ EXPRESS runs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Bhopal HabibGanj on Thursday .

LTT-HBJ EXPRESS departs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 16:25 and reaches to Bhopal HabibGanj at 05:20 . It takes 12 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Bhopal HabibGanj. The total distance covered by LTT-HBJ EXPRESS is 821 kilometers.

LTT-HBJ EXPRESS passes through 10 stations in 2 days to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Bhopal HabibGanj.

12153 LTT-HBJ EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at IGATPURI . 12153 LTT-HBJ EXPRESS arrives at IGATPURI  on 18:45 and departs at 18:50 . You can get down at IGATPURI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
IGATPURI 5 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 5 Minutes
KHANDWA 5 Minutes
ITARSI JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12153 LTT-HBJ EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the LTT-HBJ EXPRESS ?

. 12153 LTT-HBJ EXPRESS starts from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

. What is the time taken by LTT-HBJ EXPRESS to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Bhopal HabibGanj ?

. 12153 LTT-HBJ EXPRESS takes 12 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Bhopal HabibGanj.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of LTT-HBJ EXPRESS train is 5 minutes at IGATPURI .

. What is the train schedule of LTT-HBJ EXPRESS ?

. LTT-HBJ EXPRESS departs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 16:25 and reaches at Bhopal HabibGanj by 05:20.

Related train running from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT)

Related train running from Bhopal HabibGanj (HBJ)