Hapa Madgaon Exp 22908 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
HAPA (HAPA) Madgaon Junction (MAO)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HAPA HAPA Source 0 min 03:15 1 0
RAJKOT JN RJT 04:23 5:00 min 04:28 1 73
SURENDRANAGAR SUNR 06:09 2:00 min 06:11 1 189
VIRAMGAM JN VG 07:33 2:00 min 07:35 1 254
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 09:00 20:00 min 09:20 1 319
NADIAD JN ND 10:09 2:00 min 10:11 1 365
ANAND JN ANND 10:29 2:00 min 10:31 1 383
VADODARA JN BRC 11:15 10:00 min 11:25 1 419
BHARUCH JN BH 12:13 2:00 min 12:15 1 489
SURAT ST 13:17 5:00 min 13:22 1 548
VAPI VAPI 14:33 2:00 min 14:35 1 640
VASAI ROAD BSR 16:25 5:00 min 16:30 1 763
PANVEL PNVL 17:55 5:00 min 18:00 1 828
KHED KHED 21:10 2:00 min 21:12 1 1009
RATNAGIRI RN 23:20 5:00 min 23:25 1 1114
KUDAL KUDL 01:50 2:00 min 01:52 2 1266
THIVIM THVM 03:06 2:00 min 03:08 2 1320
MADGAON MAO 05:00 0 min Destination 2 1366

Train 22908 HAPA MADGAON EXP runs from HAPA to Madgaon Junction on Thursday .

HAPA MADGAON EXP departs from HAPA at 03:15 and reaches to Madgaon Junction at 05:00 . It takes 25 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from HAPA to Madgaon Junction. The total distance covered by HAPA MADGAON EXP is 1366 kilometers.

HAPA MADGAON EXP passes through 18 stations in 2 days to reach from HAPA to Madgaon Junction.

22908 HAPA MADGAON EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN . 22908 HAPA MADGAON EXP arrives at AHMEDABAD JN  on 09:00 and departs at 09:20 . You can get down at AHMEDABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
RAJKOT JN 5 Minutes
AHMEDABAD JN 20 Minutes
VADODARA JN 10 Minutes
SURAT 5 Minutes
VASAI ROAD 5 Minutes
PANVEL 5 Minutes
RATNAGIRI 5 Minutes
Food Options in 22908 HAPA MADGAON EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the HAPA MADGAON EXP ?

. 22908 HAPA MADGAON EXP starts from HAPA

. What is the time taken by HAPA MADGAON EXP to reach from HAPA to Madgaon Junction ?

. 22908 HAPA MADGAON EXP takes 25 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from HAPA to Madgaon Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of HAPA MADGAON EXP train is 20 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of HAPA MADGAON EXP ?

. HAPA MADGAON EXP departs from HAPA at 03:15 and reaches at Madgaon Junction by 05:00.

Related train running from HAPA (HAPA)

Related train running from Madgaon Junction (MAO)