Haridwar Bikaner Special 04736 Train Schedule

Running Days:
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Haridwar Junction(HW) Bikaner Junction (BKN)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HARIDWARJN HW Source 0 min 19:50 1 0
ROORKEE RK 20:40 2:00 min 20:42 1 42
TAPRI TPZ 21:38 2:00 min 21:40 1 74
SHAMLI SMQL 22:48 5:00 min 22:53 1 137
DELHISHAHDARA DSA 0:56 2:00 min 0:58 2 225
DELHI DLI 1:25 15:00 min 1:40 2 231
REWARI RE 3:17 3:00 min 3:20 2 313
MAHENDRAGARH MHRG 4:07 2:00 min 4:09 2 363
LOHARU LHU 4:40 2:00 min 4:42 2 404
SADULPURJN SDLP 5:20 5:00 min 5:25 2 454
CHURU CUR 6:10 5:00 min 6:15 2 512
RATANGARHJN RTGH 6:50 5:00 min 6:55 2 555
RAJALDESAR RJR 7:10 2:00 min 7:12 2 572
SRIDUNGARGARH SDGH 8:03 2:00 min 8:05 2 619
SUDSAR SDF 8:23 2:00 min 8:25 2 643
NAPASAR NPS 8:42 2:00 min 8:44 2 665
BIKANERJN BKN 9:25 0 min Destinatio 2 692

Train 4736 Haridwar - Bikaner Special runs from Haridwar Junction to Bikaner Junction on .

Haridwar - Bikaner Special departs from Haridwar Junction at 19:50 and reaches to Bikaner Junction at 9:25 . It takes n/a n/a to reach from Haridwar Junction to Bikaner Junction. The total distance covered by Haridwar - Bikaner Special is 692 kilometers.

Haridwar - Bikaner Special passes through 17 stations in 2 days to reach from Haridwar Junction to Bikaner Junction.

4736 Haridwar - Bikaner Special has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at DELHI . 4736 Haridwar - Bikaner Special arrives at DELHI  on 1:25 and departs at 1:40 . You can get down at DELHI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SHAMLI 5 Minutes
DELHI 15 Minutes
SADULPURJN 5 Minutes
CHURU 5 Minutes
RATANGARHJN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 4736 Haridwar - Bikaner Special
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the Haridwar - Bikaner Special ?

. 4736 Haridwar - Bikaner Special starts from Haridwar Junction

. What is the time taken by Haridwar - Bikaner Special to reach from Haridwar Junction to Bikaner Junction ?

. 4736 Haridwar - Bikaner Special takes n/a n/a approx to reach from Haridwar Junction to Bikaner Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of Haridwar - Bikaner Special train is 15 minutes at DELHI .

. What is the train schedule of Haridwar - Bikaner Special ?

. Haridwar - Bikaner Special departs from Haridwar Junction at 19:50 and reaches at Bikaner Junction by 9:25.

Related train running from Haridwar Junction(HW)

Related train running from Bikaner Junction (BKN)