Haridwar Dli Dmu 74022 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Shamli(SMQL) Old Delhi (DLI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SHAMLI SMQL Source 0 min 05:40 1 0
GUJRAN BALWA GLBN 05:46 1:00 min 05:47 1 4
KHANDRAWALI KZI 05:51 1:00 min 05:52 1 7
KANDHLA KQL 06:00 1:00 min 06:01 1 14
AILAM AILM 06:08 1:00 min 06:09 1 20
ASARA HALT ASAR 06:13 1:00 min 06:14 1 22
BHUDPUR BDHP 06:18 1:00 min 06:19 1 26
QASIMPUR KHERI KPKI 06:28 1:00 min 06:29 1 29
BAOLI BAOL 06:35 1:00 min 06:36 1 34
BARAUT BTU 06:58 2:00 min 07:00 1 39
BARKA BADK 07:19 1:00 min 07:20 1 42
ALAWALPUR I PUR AIH 07:24 1:00 min 07:25 1 45
SUJRA SUJR 07:29 1:00 min 07:30 1 49
BAGPAT ROAD BPM 07:41 1:00 min 07:42 1 55
AHERA HALT AHQ 07:47 1:00 min 07:48 1 58
SANHERA HALT SFA 07:52 1:00 min 07:53 1 61
KHEKRA KEX 08:00 1:00 min 08:01 1 65
FAKHARPUR HALT FAP 08:06 1:00 min 08:07 1 68
GOTRA HALT GTRA 08:11 1:00 min 08:12 1 71
NURSRATABAD KHARKHAR NTG 08:17 1:00 min 08:18 1 75
NOLI NOLI 08:26 1:00 min 08:27 1 79
BEHTA HAZIPUR HALT BHHZ 08:32 1:00 min 08:33 1 82
DELHI SHAHDARA DSA 08:46 2:00 min 08:48 1 87
DELHI DLI 09:20 0 min Destination 1 93

Train 74022 HARIDWAR-DLI DMU runs from Shamli to Old Delhi on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

HARIDWAR-DLI DMU departs from Shamli at 05:40 and reaches to Old Delhi at 09:20 . It takes 3 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Shamli to Old Delhi. The total distance covered by HARIDWAR-DLI DMU is 93 kilometers.

HARIDWAR-DLI DMU passes through 24 stations in 1 days to reach from Shamli to Old Delhi.

74022 HARIDWAR-DLI DMU has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at BARAUT . 74022 HARIDWAR-DLI DMU arrives at BARAUT  on 06:58 and departs at 07:00 . You can get down at BARAUT to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 74022 HARIDWAR-DLI DMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the HARIDWAR-DLI DMU ?

. 74022 HARIDWAR-DLI DMU starts from Shamli

. What is the time taken by HARIDWAR-DLI DMU to reach from Shamli to Old Delhi ?

. 74022 HARIDWAR-DLI DMU takes 3 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Shamli to Old Delhi.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of HARIDWAR-DLI DMU train is 2 minutes at BARAUT .

. What is the train schedule of HARIDWAR-DLI DMU ?

. HARIDWAR-DLI DMU departs from Shamli at 05:40 and reaches at Old Delhi by 09:20.

Related train running from Shamli(SMQL)

Related train running from Old Delhi (DLI)