Haridwar Exp 22917 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) Haridwar Junction (HW)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BANDRA TERMINUS BDTS Source 0 min 13:05 1 0
BORIVALI BVI 13:33 3:00 min 13:36 1 19
BOISAR BOR 14:33 2:00 min 14:35 1 88
VAPI VAPI 15:25 2:00 min 15:27 1 159
VALSAD BL 15:52 3:00 min 15:55 1 183
NAVSARI NVS 16:26 2:00 min 16:28 1 222
SURAT ST 17:02 5:00 min 17:07 1 251
BHARUCH JN BH 17:48 2:00 min 17:50 1 310
VADODARA JN BRC 18:50 10:00 min 19:00 1 380
RATLAM JN RTM 22:55 10:00 min 23:05 1 642
BHAWANI MANDI BWM 01:08 2:00 min 01:10 2 811
RAMGANJ MANDI RMA 01:30 2:00 min 01:32 2 839
KOTA JN KOTA 02:40 5:00 min 02:45 2 912
SAWAI MADHOPUR SWM 04:03 2:00 min 04:05 2 1019
GANGAPUR CITY GGC 04:53 2:00 min 04:55 2 1083
HINDAUN CITY HAN 06:03 2:00 min 06:05 2 1127
BHARATPUR JN BTE 07:13 2:00 min 07:15 2 1202
MATHURA JN MTJ 08:03 2:00 min 08:05 2 1235
FARIDABAD FDB 09:58 2:00 min 10:00 2 1348
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN NZM 10:30 20:00 min 10:50 2 1365
GHAZIABAD GZB 11:40 2:00 min 11:42 2 1393
MEERUT CITY MTC 12:25 2:00 min 12:27 2 1440
MUZAFFARNAGAR MOZ 13:02 2:00 min 13:04 2 1496
TAPRI TPZ 14:06 2:00 min 14:08 2 1547
ROORKEE RK 14:44 3:00 min 14:47 2 1579
HARIDWAR JN HW 15:50 0 min Destination 2 1620

Train 22917 HARIDWAR EXP runs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Haridwar Junction on Wednesday .

HARIDWAR EXP departs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 13:05 and reaches to Haridwar Junction at 15:50 . It takes 26 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Haridwar Junction. The total distance covered by HARIDWAR EXP is 1620 kilometers.

HARIDWAR EXP passes through 26 stations in 2 days to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Haridwar Junction.

22917 HARIDWAR EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN . 22917 HARIDWAR EXP arrives at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN  on 10:30 and departs at 10:50 . You can get down at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SURAT 5 Minutes
VADODARA JN 10 Minutes
RATLAM JN 10 Minutes
KOTA JN 5 Minutes
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 20 Minutes
Food Options in 22917 HARIDWAR EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the HARIDWAR EXP ?

. 22917 HARIDWAR EXP starts from Mumbai Bandra Terminus

. What is the time taken by HARIDWAR EXP to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Haridwar Junction ?

. 22917 HARIDWAR EXP takes 26 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Haridwar Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of HARIDWAR EXP train is 20 minutes at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN .

. What is the train schedule of HARIDWAR EXP ?

. HARIDWAR EXP departs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 13:05 and reaches at Haridwar Junction by 15:50.

Related train running from Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

Related train running from Haridwar Junction (HW)