Haridwar Jammu Tawi Express 14605 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 3A SL
Haridwar Junction(HW) Jammu Tawi (JAT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HARIDWAR JN HW Source 0 min 16:50 1 0
SAHARANPUR SRE 18:35 15:00 min 18:50 1 76
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI YJUD 19:16 2:00 min 19:18 1 106
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 20:30 10:00 min 20:40 1 157
AMBALA CITY UBC 20:50 2:00 min 20:52 1 165
RAJPURA JN RPJ 21:08 2:00 min 21:10 1 185
SIRHIND JN SIR 21:32 2:00 min 21:34 1 210
KHANNA KNN 21:50 2:00 min 21:52 1 228
LUDHIANA JN LDH 22:40 9:00 min 22:49 1 271
JALANDHAR CANT JRC 23:45 5:00 min 23:50 1 323
PATHANKOT CANTT PTKC 01:45 5:00 min 01:50 2 436
JAMMU TAWI JAT 03:50 0 min Destination 2 535

Train 14605 HW-JAT EXPRESS runs from Haridwar Junction to Jammu Tawi on Monday .

HW-JAT EXPRESS departs from Haridwar Junction at 16:50 and reaches to Jammu Tawi at 03:50 . It takes 11 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Haridwar Junction to Jammu Tawi. The total distance covered by HW-JAT EXPRESS is 535 kilometers.

HW-JAT EXPRESS passes through 12 stations in 2 days to reach from Haridwar Junction to Jammu Tawi.

14605 HW-JAT EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at SAHARANPUR . 14605 HW-JAT EXPRESS arrives at SAHARANPUR  on 18:35 and departs at 18:50 . You can get down at SAHARANPUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SAHARANPUR 15 Minutes
AMBALA CANT JN 10 Minutes
LUDHIANA JN 9 Minutes
JALANDHAR CANT 5 Minutes
PATHANKOT CANTT 5 Minutes
Food Options in 14605 HW-JAT EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the HW-JAT EXPRESS ?

. 14605 HW-JAT EXPRESS starts from Haridwar Junction

. What is the time taken by HW-JAT EXPRESS to reach from Haridwar Junction to Jammu Tawi ?

. 14605 HW-JAT EXPRESS takes 11 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Haridwar Junction to Jammu Tawi.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of HW-JAT EXPRESS train is 15 minutes at SAHARANPUR .

. What is the train schedule of HW-JAT EXPRESS ?

. HW-JAT EXPRESS departs from Haridwar Junction at 16:50 and reaches at Jammu Tawi by 03:50.

Related train running from Haridwar Junction(HW)

Related train running from Jammu Tawi (JAT)