Haridwar Jammu Tawi Express 14605 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 3A SL
Haridwar Junction(HW) Jammu Tawi (JAT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HARIDWAR JN HW Source 0 min 16:50 1 0
SAHARANPUR SRE 18:35 15:00 min 18:50 1 76
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI YJUD 19:16 2:00 min 19:18 1 106
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 20:30 10:00 min 20:40 1 157
AMBALA CITY UBC 20:50 2:00 min 20:52 1 165
RAJPURA JN RPJ 21:08 2:00 min 21:10 1 185
SIRHIND JN SIR 21:32 2:00 min 21:34 1 210
KHANNA KNN 21:50 2:00 min 21:52 1 228
LUDHIANA JN LDH 22:40 9:00 min 22:49 1 271
JALANDHAR CANT JRC 23:45 5:00 min 23:50 1 323
PATHANKOT CANTT PTKC 01:45 5:00 min 01:50 2 436
JAMMU TAWI JAT 03:50 0 min Destination 2 535

Train 14605 HW-JAT EXPRESS runs from Haridwar Junction to Jammu Tawi on Monday .

HW-JAT EXPRESS departs from Haridwar Junction at 16:50 and reaches to Jammu Tawi at 03:50 . It takes 11 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Haridwar Junction to Jammu Tawi. The total distance covered by HW-JAT EXPRESS is 535 kilometers.

HW-JAT EXPRESS passes through 12 stations in 2 days to reach from Haridwar Junction to Jammu Tawi.

14605 HW-JAT EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at SAHARANPUR . 14605 HW-JAT EXPRESS arrives at SAHARANPUR  on 18:35 and departs at 18:50 . You can get down at SAHARANPUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SAHARANPUR 15 Minutes
AMBALA CANT JN 10 Minutes
LUDHIANA JN 9 Minutes
JALANDHAR CANT 5 Minutes
PATHANKOT CANTT 5 Minutes
Food Options in 14605 HW-JAT EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the HW-JAT EXPRESS ?

. 14605 HW-JAT EXPRESS starts from Haridwar Junction

. What is the time taken by HW-JAT EXPRESS to reach from Haridwar Junction to Jammu Tawi ?

. 14605 HW-JAT EXPRESS takes 11 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Haridwar Junction to Jammu Tawi.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of HW-JAT EXPRESS train is 15 minutes at SAHARANPUR .

. What is the train schedule of HW-JAT EXPRESS ?

. HW-JAT EXPRESS departs from Haridwar Junction at 16:50 and reaches at Jammu Tawi by 03:50.

Related train running from Haridwar Junction(HW)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
03427 Malda Town - Haridwar Special 13:50 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
03428 Haridwar - Malda Town Special Source 16:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
04731 BKN HW SPL 10:25 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
04732 HW BKN SPL Source 19:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
04735 Bikaner - Haridwar Special 10:25 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
04736 Haridwar - Bikaner Special Source 19:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12017 NDLS-DDN SHATABDI EXP 11:30 11:35 1A CC M T W T F S S
12018 DDN-NDLS SHATABDI EXP 18:05 18:10 1A CC M T W T F S S
12053 HW ASR JNSHTBDI Source 14:45 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12054 ASR-HW JAN SHATABDI EXP 13:50 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
12055 DDN JANSHATABDI 19:33 19:38 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12056 NEWDELHI JAN SHATABDI EXP 6:25 6:30 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12063 HW UHL LINK JSHT Source 14:45 2S M T W T F S S
12064 UHL HW LINK JSHT 14:10 Destination 2S M T W T F S S
12171 LTT - HW SUPER FAST EXP 12:55 Destination 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12172 HW - LTT SUPER FAST EXP Source 18:30 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12205 NANDA DEVI EXP 3:53 3:58 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12206 NANDA DEVI EXP 0:12 0:17 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12327 UPASANA EXPRESS 15:50 16:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12328 UPASANA EXPRESS 23:35 23:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12369 KUMBHA EXPRESS 16:15 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12370 HW HWH S F EXP Source 23:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12687 MDU-DDN/CDG EXP 3:05 3:13 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12688 DDN MDU SF EXP 8:25 8:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12911 BL HARIDWAR EXP 16:15 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12912 HW BL SUP EXP Source 18:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13009 DOON EXPRESS 4:45 5:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13010 DOON EXPRESS 21:37 22:12 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14041 MUSSOORIE EXP 6:05 6:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14042 MUSSOORIE EXP 22:55 23:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14114 DDN - ALD LINK EXPRESS 14:50 14:58 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14115 ALD HW EXP 14:15 Destination 2A SL M T W T F S S
14116 HW ALD EXP Source 16:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14119 KGM-DDN EXP. 2:30 2:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14120 DDN-KGM EXP. 0:47 0:57 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14265 BSB DDN EXP 3:25 4:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14266 DDN BSB EXPRESS 20:05 20:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14309 UJJAINI EXPRESS 17:17 17:27 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14310 UJJAIYANI EXP 7:25 7:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14317 IND DDN EXPRESS 17:17 17:27 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14318 DEHRADUN INDORE EXPRESS 7:25 7:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14605 Haridwar - Jammu Tawi Express Source 16:50 3A SL M T W T F S S
14606 Jammu Tawi - Haridwar Express 10:30 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
14609 HEMKUNT EXP 17:35 17:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14610 HEMKUNT EXP 6:25 6:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14631 DDN ASR EXPRESS 21:00 21:30 3A SL M T W T F S S
14632 ASR DDN EXPRESS 7:50 8:30 3A SL M T W T F S S
14711 HW SGNR EXP Source 14:15 CC 2S M T W T F S S
14712 SGNR HW EXP 13:35 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
15001 MFP DDN EXP 11:50 12:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15002 DDN MFP EXP 16:45 16:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15005 GKP DDN EXPRESS 11:50 12:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15006 DDN GKP EXP 16:45 16:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15033 HW RMR EXP Source 18:45 CC 2S M T W T F S S
15034 RMR HW EXP 14:05 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
18477 UTKAL EXPRESS 21:15 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18478 KALINGAUTKALEXP Source 6:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19019 DEHRADUN EXP 14:35 15:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19020 DEHRADUN EXP 12:00 12:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19031 HARIDWAR MAIL 12:10 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19032 YOGA EXPRESS Source 16:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19565 UTTARANCHAL EXP 16:17 17:37 2A SL M T W T F S S
19566 UTTARANCHAL EXP 7:25 7:55 2A SL M T W T F S S
19609 AII HW EXP 10:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19610 HW UDZ EXP Source 19:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22659 KCVL-DDN EXP 18:45 19:05 3A SL M T W T F S S
22660 DDN KCVL SUP EXP 7:25 7:55 3A SL M T W T F S S
22917 HARIDWAR EXP 15:50 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22918 HW BDTS SF EXP Source 18:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
24887 HW BME LINK EXP 19:00 19:08 3A SL M T W T F S S
24888 UMB-HW LINK EXP. 9:19 9:29 3A SL M T W T F S S
54341 SRE - DDN PASS. 18:00 18:03 N/A M T W T F S S
54342 DDN - SRE PASS. 9:20 9:22 N/A M T W T F S S
54463 CH-RKSH PASSENGER 12:40 12:48 N/A M T W T F S S
54464 RKSH-CH PASSENGER 13:20 13:30 N/A M T W T F S S
54471 DLI - RKSH PASS 2:30 3:10 N/A M T W T F S S
54472 RKSH-DLI PASSENGER 8:00 8:05 N/A M T W T F S S
54475 DLI - HW PASS 21:30 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
54476 DLI - HW PASS Source 4:20 N/A M T W T F S S
54481 HW - RKSH PASS Source 5:30 N/A M T W T F S S
54482 RKSH - HW PASS 9:50 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
54483 HW-RKSH PASSENGER Source 10:45 N/A M T W T F S S
54484 RKSH-HW PASSENGER 16:30 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
54485 HW-RKSH PASSENGER Source 17:40 N/A M T W T F S S
54486 RKSH-HW PASSENGER 20:25 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
02053 JAN SHATBDI SPL Source 14:45 CC 2S M T W T F S S
02054 ASR HW JAN SPL 13:50 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
02055 JAN SHATBDI SPL 19:33 19:38 CC 2S M T W T F S S
02056 JANSHATABDI SPL 6:25 6:30 CC 2S M T W T F S S
02091 JAN SHATBDI SPL 17:15 17:20 CC 2S M T W T F S S
02092 DOON JANSTB SPL 11:08 11:13 CC 2S M T W T F S S

Related train running from Jammu Tawi (JAT)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
04401 ANVT-UHP EXPRESS SPL 10:40 10:50 SL 2S M T W T F S S
04402 UHP-ANVT EXPRESS SPL 1:40 1:50 SL 2S M T W T F S S
04409 Delhi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ex 9:30 9:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
04410 Vaishno Devi Katra - Delhi Special 15:55 16:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
04991 PTK-JAT DEMU SPECIAL 17:10 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
04992 JAT-PTK DEMU SPECIAL Source 9:50 N/A M T W T F S S
09021 Mumbai Bandra - Jammu Tawi AC SF 15:30 Destination 2A 3A CC M T W T F S S
09022 Jammu Tawi - Bandra AC SF Special Source 23:15 2A 3A CC M T W T F S S
11077 JHELUM EXPRESS 10:15 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11078 JHELUM EXPRESS Source 21:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11449 JBP-SVDK EXP 12:55 13:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11450 SVDK-JBP EXP 23:35 23:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12207 KGM-JAT GARIB RATH 9:45 Destination 3A M T W T F S S
12208 JAT-KGM GARIBRATH Source 23:15 3A M T W T F S S
12237 BSB-JAT EXP. 11:05 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12238 JAT-BSB EXP. Source 14:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12265 DEE JAT DURONTO 7:25 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12266 DURONTO EXPRESS Source 19:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12331 HIMGIRI EXPRESS 12:35 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12332 HIMGIRI EXPRESS Source 22:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12355 ARCHNA EXPRESS 10:37 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12356 ARCHANA EXPRESS Source 17:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12413 AII JAT EXPRESS 8:15 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12414 JAMMU AII EXP Source 18:10 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12425 NDLS-JAT RAJDHANI 5:45 Destination 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12426 JAT-NDLS RAJDHANI Source 19:45 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12445 UTTAR S KRANTI 6:15 6:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12446 UTTAR SMPRK KRANTI EXP 20:35 20:43 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12469 CNB-JAT EXPRESS 8:35 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
12470 JAT-CNB EXPRESS Source 17:45 3A SL M T W T F S S
12471 SWARAJ EXPRESS 14:35 14:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12472 SWARAJ EXPRESS 10:50 11:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12473 SARVODAYA EXP 14:35 14:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12474 SARVODAYA EXP 10:50 11:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12475 HAPA SVDK EXP 14:35 14:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12476 SVDK HAPA EXP 10:50 11:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12477 JAM SVDK EXP 14:35 14:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12478 SVDK- JAMNAGR EXP 10:50 11:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12491 MOURDHWAJ EXPRESS 11:50 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
12492 MOURDHAJ EXP Source 17:45 3A SL M T W T F S S
12549 DURG - JAT SF EXP 21:20 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12550 JAT - DURG SF EXP Source 5:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12587 AMAR NATH EXP 12:35 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12588 JAMMU GKP EXP Source 22:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12919 MALWA EXPRESS 16:00 16:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12920 MALWA EXPRESS 8:50 9:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13151 JAMMU TAWI EXP 9:55 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13152 KOLKATA EXP Source 18:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14033 JAMMU MAIL 9:05 9:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14034 JAMMU MAIL 16:07 16:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14155 CNB UHP EXP 11:50 12:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14156 UHP CNB EXP 17:25 17:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14501 BTI JAT EXP 7:25 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
14502 JAT BTI EXP Source 23:15 3A SL M T W T F S S
14503 KLK SVDK EXPRESS 2:20 2:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14504 SVDK KLK EXP 23:05 23:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14605 Haridwar - Jammu Tawi Express 3:50 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
14606 Jammu Tawi - Haridwar Express Source 22:20 3A SL M T W T F S S
14609 HEMKUNT EXP 4:30 4:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14610 HEMKUNT EXP 18:00 18:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14645 SHALIMAR EXP 5:25 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14646 SHALIMAR EXP Source 21:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14713 SGNR JAT EXP 2:35 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14714 JAT SGNR EXP Source 5:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15097 AMARNATH EXP 12:35 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15098 AMARNATH EXP Source 22:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15651 LOHIT EXPRESS 12:39 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15652 GHY-JAT LOHIT EXPRESS Source 22:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15653 AMARNATH EXPRESS 12:35 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15654 JAMMU GHY EXPRES Source 22:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16031 ANDAMAN EXPRESS 12:55 13:05 3A SL M T W T F S S
16032 ANDAMAN EXPRESS 23:35 23:45 3A SL M T W T F S S
16317 HIMSAGAR EXP 12:55 13:05 3A SL M T W T F S S
16318 HIMSAGAR EXP 23:35 23:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16687 MAQ-SVDK NAVYUG EXP 12:55 13:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16688 NAVYUG EXPRESS 23:35 23:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18101 TATA MURI -HTE - JAT EXP 14:10 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Express Source 14:20 3A SL M T W T F S S
18109 ROU MURI JAT EXP 14:10 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18215 DURG - JAT EXP 21:40 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18216 JAT DURG EXP Source 5:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19027 VIVEK EXPRESS 1:25 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19028 VIVEK EXPRESS Source 9:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19107 JANMABHOOMI EXP 15:10 15:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19108 JANMABHOOMI EXP 22:00 22:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19223 ADI JAT EXPRESS 19:35 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19224 JAT ADI EXPRESS Source 7:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19225 BTI JAT EXP 6:35 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19226 JAT BTI EXP Source 21:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19415 ADI SVDK EXPRESS 4:55 5:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19416 SVDK ADI EXP 12:05 12:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19803 KOTA-SVDK WEEKLY EXP 12:55 13:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19804 SVDK-KOTA WEEKLY EXP 23:35 23:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19805 KOTA-UHP WEEKLY EXP 10:40 10:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19806 UHP KOTA EXP 15:45 15:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22401 DEE-UHP AC EXPRESS 7:25 7:33 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22402 UHP-DEE AC EXPRESS 19:10 19:20 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22461 SHRI SHAKTI EXPRESS 2:55 3:05 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22462 SHRI SHAKTI EXPRESS 0:35 0:43 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22705 Tirupati - Jammu Tawi HumSafar Express 21:20 Destination 3A M T W T F S S
22706 Jammu Tawi - Tirupati Humsafar Express Source 5:30 3A M T W T F S S
22941 INBD JAT S F EXP 1:25 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22942 JAT INDB SF EXP Source 5:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
54651 JAT-UHP DMU Source 10:40 N/A M T W T F S S
54652 UHP-JAT DMU 8:45 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
54653 JAT-UHP PASSENGER Source 16:20 N/A M T W T F S S
54654 UHP-JAT DMU 19:55 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
74906 SVDK-UHP DMU 9:35 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
74907 JAT-UHP DMU Source 17:25 N/A M T W T F S S
74909 PTK-JAT-UHP-DMU 7:45 7:50 N/A M T W T F S S
74910 PTK-JAT-UHP-DMU 16:55 17:05 N/A M T W T F S S
02425 NDLS JAT SPL 5:45 Destination 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02426 JAT NDLS SPL Source 20:10 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S